BERGMAN, Dale E., 68, of Boyd died Monday at home.

Visitation will be from 3 to 7 p.m. Sunday and from 10 to 11 a.m. Monday at Anderson Funeral Home, Augusta.

Funeral services will be at 11 a.m. Monday at the funeral home.

Burial will be at St. Rose Cemetery, Chippewa County town of Sigel.

CHAMBERLAIN, Peggy Ann, 55, of Black River Falls died Monday.

Visitation will be from 4 to 6 p.m. Friday at Buswell Funeral Home, Black River Falls, and from 10 to 11 a.m. Saturday at Pine Hill Church of Christ, rural Black River Falls.

Funeral service will be at 11 a.m. Saturday at the church.

DOBBS, Frederick, 89, of Chippewa Falls died Monday at Chippewa Manor in Chippewa Falls.

Visitation will be from 9:30 to 11 a.m. Friday at Central Lutheran Church, Chippewa Falls.

Funeral services will be at 11 a.m. Friday at the church.

Burial will be at a later date at Prairie View Cemetery, Lake Hallie.

Pederson-Volker Funeral Chapel & Cremation Services, Chippewa Falls, is handling arrangements.

FEULING, Richard D.P. "Dick," 86, of Blair, formerly of Arcadia, died Friday at Gundersen Tri-County Care Center in Whitehall.

Visitation will be from 10 to 11 a.m. Saturday at St. John's Catholic Church, Whitehall.

Mass of Christian burial will be at 11 a.m. Saturday at the church.

Burial with military rites will be at Calvary Cemetery, Arcadia.

Wozney-Killian Funeral Home, Arcadia, is handling arrangements.

FRENETTE, Frances J., 63, Greenwood died Saturday at Our Lady of Victory Hospital in Stanley.

Arrangements are pending at Cremation Society of Wisconsin, Altoona.

HAVLIK, Harold "Bill," 84, of Menomonie died Tuesday at Mayo Clinic Health System-Red Cedar in Menomonie.

Visitation will be from 4 to 7 p.m. Thursday at Rhiel Funeral Home and from 10:30 a.m. to noon Friday at St. Joseph Catholic Church, both in Menomonie.

Funeral services will be at noon Friday at the church.

MEYERS, Loretta C., 89, of Eau Claire died Saturday at HSHS Sacred Heart Hospital in Eau Claire.

Visitation will be from 11:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m. Friday at St. Olaf's Catholic Church, Eau Claire.

Services will be at 12:30 p.m. Friday at the church.

Cremation Society of Wisconsin, Altoona, is handling arrangements.

MORSE, Thomas J. "Zeke," 59, of the Dunn County town of Eau Galle died Sunday at home.

Visitation will be from 1 to 2 p.m. Sunday at Olson Funeral Home, Menomonie.

Memorial services will be at 2 p.m. Sunday at the funeral home.

Burial will be at a later date at St. Joseph's Cemetery, Pierce County town of El Paso.

OVERBY, Larry, C., 71, of Chetek died Monday at Mayo Clinic Health System-Northland in Barron.

Celebration of life will be from 11 a.m. to 1 p.m. Monday at Burnham-Ours-Kolstad Funeral Home, Chetek.

Burial will be in spring.

RINGHAND, Eugene A., 82, of Eau Claire died Monday at home.

Visitation will be from 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. Saturday at Anderson Funeral Home, Augusta.

Services will be at 1 p.m. Saturday at the funeral home.

Burial will be at West Lawn Cemetery, Augusta.

RUFF, Charles E. "Gene," 97, of Chippewa Falls, formerly of Cadott, died Sunday at Dove Healthcare-Wissota Health & Regional Vent Center in Chippewa Falls.

Arrangements are pending at Leiser Funeral Home, Cadott.

SCHULTZ, Charles E., "Chuck," "Charlie," 70, of Pepin died Monday.

Visitation will be from 10 to 11 a.m. Saturday at Goodrich Funeral Home, Durand.

Memorial service will be at 11 a.m. Saturday at the funeral home.

SOBOTTA, Dorothy L., 95, of Arcadia died Sunday at Gundersen Tri-County Hospital in Whitehall.

Visitation will be from 10:30 a.m. to noon Thursday at Christ Lutheran Church, Arcadia.

Funeral service will be at noon Thursday at the church.

Burial will be at St. Stanislaus Catholic Cemetery, Arcadia.

Wozney-Killian Funeral Home, Arcadia, is handling arrangements.