AYRES, Audree H., 94, of Eau Claire died Thursday at Oak Gardens Place in Altoona.

Visitation will be from 10 to 11 a.m. Thursday at Immaculate Conception Catholic Church, Eau Claire.

Mass of Christian burial will be at 11 a.m. Thursday at the church.

Burial will be at Forest Hill Cemetery, Chippewa Falls.

Lenmark-Gomsrud-Linn Funeral & Cremation Services, Eau Claire, is handling arrangements.

BARES, Bernice, L., of Black River Falls died Thursday at Atrium Senior Living Center in Black River Falls.

Visitation will be from noon to 1 p.m. Saturday at Torgerson Funeral Home, Black River Falls.

Funeral Services will at 1 p.m. Saturday at the funeral home.

Interment will be at Riverside Cemetery, Black River Falls.

BARNUM, Barbara, J. (Phillips), 91, of Eau Claire died Thursday at Mayo Clinic Health Systems in Eau Claire.

Visitation will be from 9 to 11 a.m. Saturday at Stokes, Prock and Mundt Funeral Chapel, Altoona.

Celebration of Life will be at 11 a.m. Saturday at the funeral home.

Private family burial will be held.

BARTOK, Ronald E., 78, of Durand died Saturday at Chippewa Valley Hospital in Durand.

Arrangements are pending at Cremation Society of Wisconsin, Altoona.

CAMPBELL, Sharon, K. (Tracy), 75, of Couderay died Sunday at Marshfield Medical Center in Rice Lake.

Private Services will be held.

Appleyard’s Home for Funerals, Rice Lake, is handling arrangements.

CLARK, Vern E., 89, of Ladysmith died Friday at Ladysmith Care and Rehab.

Arrangements are pending at Cremation Society of Wisconsin, Altoona.

DERKS, Patricia, M., 79, of Stanley died Monday at Mayo Clinic Health Systems in Eau Claire.

Visitation will be from 4 to 8 p.m. Wednesday and 9 to 10:30 a.m. Thursday at Plombon Funeral Home, Stanley.

Funeral will be at 10:30 a.m. Thursday at Holy Family Catholic Church, Stanley.

Burial will be at Holy Family Catholic Cemetery, Stanley.

MITCHELL, Kenneth, E., 95, died Feb. 5 at the Cornell Area Care Center.

Celebration of Life will be at noon Sunday at Half Way Hall, Cadott.

Leiser Funeral Home and Cremation Services, Cadott, is handling arrangements.

LABLANC, Marlys, M., 75, of Prairie Farm died Tuesday at HSHS Sacred Heart Hospital in Eau Claire.

Visitation will be from 10 to 11 a.m. Saturday at United Lutheran Church, Prairie Farm.

Funeral Services will be at 11 a.m. Saturday at the church.

Burial will be at the spring at Evergreen Cemetery, Prairie Farm.

Rausch-Lundeen Funeral Home, Dallas, is handling arrangements.

PRONSCHINSKE, Francis A. “Franz,” 83, of Arcadia died Sunday at home.

Visitation will be from 4 to 8 p.m., with rosary at 7 p.m. and prayer service at 7:30 p.m., Tuesday at Wozney-Killian Funeral Home, and from 10 to 11 a.m. Wednesday at Holy Family Catholic Church, both in Arcadia.

Mass of Christian burial will be at 11 a.m. Wednesday at the church.

Burial will be at Calvary Cemetery, rural Arcadia.

ROEHL, Ronald L., 85, of Eau Claire died Friday at Mayo Clinic Health System in Eau Claire.

Visitation will be from 10 to 11 a.m. Saturday at Messiah Lutheran Church, Eau Claire.

Victory service will be at 11 a.m. Saturday at the church.

Chippewa Valley Cremation Services-Celebration of Life Center, Altoona, is handling arrangements.

TANNER, Roy, J., 72, of Eau Claire died Friday at HSHS Sacred Heart Hospital in Eau Claire.

Visitation will be from noon to 2 p.m., Saturday at Peace Lutheran Church, in Eau Claire.

Celebration of Life will be at 2 p.m. Saturday at the church.

Hulke Family Funeral Home & Cremation Services, Eau Claire, is handling arrangements.

THOMPSON, Marvin H., 69, of Eau Claire died Friday at Dove Healthcare-West in Eau Claire.

Visitation will be from 5 to 7 p.m. Friday at Chippewa Valley Cremation Services-Celebration of Life Center, Altoona.

Celebration of life will be at 7 p.m. Friday at the funeral home.