BIERMAN, Orville L., 84, of Eau Claire died Tuesday at Mayo Clinic Health System in Eau Claire.

Visitation will be from 3 to 6 p.m. Sunday, March 31, at Hulke Family Funeral Home & Cremation Services and from 9:30 to 11 a.m. Monday, April 1, at Bethesda Lutheran Church, both in Eau Claire.

Burial with military honors will be at 2 p.m. Monday, April 1, at Rest Haven Cemetery, Eau Claire.

BLAKELEY, Everett E. Jr., 74, of Eau Claire died March 14 at home.

Visitation will be from 4 to 7 p.m. today at Hulke Family Funeral Home & Cremation Services and from 9:30 to 10:30 a.m. Friday at Lake Street United Methodist Church, both in Eau Claire.

Memorial services will be at 10:30 a.m. Friday at the church.

Interment will be at a later date at Lakeview Cemetery, Eau Claire.

GARZA, Peter R., 83, of Eau Claire died Wednesday at HSHS Sacred Heart Hospital in Eau Claire.

Arrangements are pending at Chippewa Valley Cremation Services — Celebration of Life Center, Altoona.

HUISMAN, Wanda J., 70, of Vietnam died March 13 in Libertyville, Ill.

Visitation will be from 4 to 8 p.m. Friday at Rausch-Lundeen Funeral Home, Dallas.

Funeral services will be at 10 a.m. Saturday at Priairie Farm Community Center.

Burial will be at Glenwood Cemetery, Town of Dallas.

LUDWIGSON, Patrick H., 89, of Montello, formerly of Bloomer died Saturday at home.

Funeral services will be in May.

Olson Funeral Home, Bloomer, is handling arrangements.

OSTEDT, Mavis M. (Siewert), 91, of Rice Lake died Tuesday at Care Partners Assisted Living in Rice Lake.

Visitation will be from 4 to 7 p.m. Friday at Appleyard’s Home for Funerals, Rice Lake.

Mass of Christian burial will be at 10:30 a.m. Saturday at St. Joseph Catholic Church, Rice Lake.

Burial will be at Northern Wisconsin Veterans Memorial Cemetery, Spooner.

PLUMMER, Rodney L., 74, of Holcombe died Sunday at home.

Memorial services will be held at a later date.

Olson Funeral Home, Bloomer, is handling arrangements.

SARAFIN, Laura F., 79, of Thorp died Tuesday at Wisconsin Veterans Home in Chippewa Falls.

Visitation will be from 9:30 to 11 a.m. Monday at St. Bernard — St. Hedwig Catholic Church, Thorp.

Funeral services will be at 11 a.m. Monday at the church.

Interment will be at a later date.

Thorp Funeral Home is handling arrangements.

THORSON, Curtis L., 47, of Eau Claire died Tuesday in Eau Claire.

Arrangements are pending at Chippewa Valley Cremation Services-Celebration of Life Center, Altoona.

TIMM, LaVern “Bud,” 94, of Wilson died Monday at Park View Home, Woodville.

Visitation will be from 9:30 to 11 a.m. Friday at Wilson Lutheran Church.

Funeral services will be at 11 a.m. Friday at the church.

Burial will be at St. Michael’s Cemetery, St. Croix County town of Cady.

Keehr Funeral Home, Spring Valley, is handling arrangements.

TOLLEFSON, Duaine O., 80, of Durand died Wednesday at Advent Health in Durand.

Visitation will be from 3 to 4 p.m. Saturday at Durand United Methodist Church.

Memorial services will be at 4 p.m. Saturday at the church.

Burial will be at a later date.

Goodrich Funeral Home, Durand, is handling arrangements.

WILCOX, Charles E., 76, formerly of Eau Claire, died Tuesday at Overlake Hospital in Bellevue, Wash.

Visitation will be from 9 to 11 a.m. Monday at Stokes, Prock & Mundt Funeral Chapel, Altoona.

Memorial services will be at 11 a.m. Monday at the funeral chapel.

Interment will be at Forest Hill Cemetery, Eau Claire.