ANDERSON, Dean W., 49, of Bruce died Friday at home.

Celebration of Life will be at 10 a.m. Saturday at Living Faith Church, Exeland.

Appleyard’s Home for Funerals, Rice Lake, is handling arrangements.

CHAVES, Karol L., 71, Elk Mound died Monday at Mayo Clinic Health System in Eau Claire.

Arrangements are pending at Smith Funeral Chapel, Eau Claire.

CISKE, Judith A., 76, of Altoona died Tuesday at Mayo Clinic Health System in Eau Claire.

Arrangements are pending at Lenmark-Gomsrud-Linn Funeral and Cremation Services, Eau Claire.

COOLEY, Anita, 87, of Strum died Monday at home.

Visitation will be from 10 to 11 a.m. Friday at Pleasant Valley Christian Center, Eleva.

Services will be at 11 a.m. Friday at the Church.

Schiefelbein Funeral Home, Osseo, is handling arrangements.

DIRKES, Kenneth S., 65, of Rice Lake died Sunday at home.

Visitation will be from 2 to 4 p.m. Saturday at Our Saviors Lutheran Church, Campia.

Services will be at 4 p.m. Saturday at the church.

Appleyard’s Home for Funerals, Rice Lake, is handling arrangements.

FARMER, Beatrice “Bea” L., 95, of Eau Claire died Monday at Grace Woodlands in Eau Claire.

Arrangements are pending at Hulke Family Funeral Home & Cremation Services.

HAVILAND, Michael P., 52, of Menomonie died Sunday.

Visitation will be from 10 a.m. to 11 a.m. on Saturday at Christ Lutheran Church, Menomonie.

Services will be at 11 a.m. Saturday at the church.

Burial will be at a later date at Northern Wisconsin Veterans Memorial Cemetery, Spooner.

Olson Funeral Home, Menomonie is handling arrangements.

JOHNSON, Harry J., 68, of Eau Claire died Saturday at home.

Arrangements are pending at Cremation Society of Wisconsin, Altoona.

LITTLEFIELD, Lester, 81, of Spring Valley died Dec. 3 at Spring Valley Health and Rehabilitation Center.

Visitation will be from 10 to 11 a.m. Saturday at Community Bible Church, Spring Valley.

Services will be at 11 a.m. Saturday at the church.

Keehr Funeral Home, Spring Valley, is handling arrangements.

NESJA, Stephen L., 80, died Sunday at the Wisconsin Veterans Home at Chippewa Falls.

Visitation will be from 9 to 11 a.m. Monday at Pinehurst Lutheran Church, Eau Claire.

Services will be at 11 a.m. Monday at the church.

Interment will be at a later date at Prairie View Cemetery, Lake Hallie.

Pederson-Volker Funeral Chapel & Cremation Services, Chippewa Falls, is handling arrangements.

ROEHL, Eunice, 82, of Eau Claire died Friday at home.

Visitation will be from 10 to 11 a.m. Saturday at Messiah Lutheran Church, Eau Claire

Services will be at 11 a.m. Saturday at the church

Chippewa Valley Cremation Services-Celebration of Life Center, Altoona, is handling arrangements.

SUNDBLAD, Tom W., 33, of Eau Claire died Monday at home.

There will be no public services.

Hulke Family Funeral Home & Cremation Services, Eau Claire, is handling arrangements.

TAPPE, Virginia, 91, formerly of Durand died Thursday at Prairie Pointe in Altoona.

Visitation will be from 12:30 p.m. to 2 p.m. Saturday at the Anderson Funeral Home, Augusta.

Services will be at 2 p.m. Saturday at funeral home.

Burial will be in the Tappe Vue Cemetery, Durand.