BACK, Jancie, 83, of Strum died Monday at Heritage Court Memory Care in Eau Claire.

Edison Funeral Home, Independence, is handling arrangements.

BROWN, Janet L. (Hodowanic), 72, of Chippewa Falls died Dec. 12 at Cornell Health Center.

Visitation will be from 12 to 1:30 p.m. Sunday at Borton-Leiser Funeral Home, Cornell.

Services will be at 1:30 p.m. Sunday at the funeral home.

Burial will be at Cornell Cemetery at a later date.

DAHM, Howie, 76, of Cottage Grove, formerly of River Falls/Hudson, died Friday at United Hospital in St. Paul.

A celebration of life will be at 4 to 7 p.m. Friday at the O’Connell Family Funeral Home, Hudson.

Burial will be at Greenwood Cemetery, River Falls.

JENTZEN, Lynn R., 66 of Comstock died Wednesday at Lakeview Medical Center in Rice Lake.

Cremation Society of Wisconsin, Altoona, is handling arrangements.

LEJA, Bertha A., 103, of Cornell died Thursday at Cornell Area Care Center.

Visitation will be from 9:30 to 11 a.m. at St. John’s Lutheran Church, Cornell.

Services will be at 11 a.m. Thursday at the church.

Burial will be at Stanley Cemetery.

Leiser Funeral Home, Cadott, is handling arrangements.

LUND, Emil C., 91, of Mondovi died Sunday at River Pines in Eau Claire.

Visitation will be from 6 to 8 p.m. Friday at Talbot Family Funeral Homes, Mondovi Chapel and from 10 to 11 a.m. Saturday.

Services will be from 11 a.m. Saturday at Drammen Lutheran Church, Mondovi.

Burial will be at the church cemetery.

Talbot Family Funeral Homes, Mondovi, is handling arrangements.

McCRACKIN, Donald J., 92, of Eau Claire died Saturday at Dove Healthcare-West Eau Claire.

Lenmark-Gomsrud-Linn Funeral & Cremation Services, Eau Claire, is handling arrangements.

MUNKELWITZ, Floyd W., 78, of Hudson died Friday at Christian Community Home in Hudson.

Visitation will be 10 to 11 a.m. Wednesday at Trinity Lutheran Church, Hudson.

Services will be at 11 a.m. Wednesday at the church.

O’Connell Family Funeral Home, Hudson, is handling arrangements.

OHRT, Shirley, 90, of Hudson died Friday.

Services will be at 11 a.m. today at Trinity Lutheran Church, Hudson.

Visitation was held Monday.

Burial will be at Willow River Cemetery, Hudson.

Bakken-Young Funeral Home & Cremation Services is handling arrangements.

PAWLAK, Marcia A., 79, of Thorp died Jan. 13 at Ascension Our Lady of Victory Hospital in Stanley.

Visitation will be from 9:30 to 10:30 a.m. Friday at St. Benard-St. Hedwig’s Catholic Church, Thorp.

Services will be at 10:30 a.m. Friday at the church.

Burial will be at New St. Hedwig’s Catholic Cemetery, Thorp.

Thorp Funeral Home is handling arrangements.

RISTE, Margie M., 88, of Eau Claire died Thursday at Mayo Clinic Health System in Eau Claire.

Cremation Society of Wisconsin, Altoona, is handling arrangements.

RYDER, Thomas L., 69, of Bloomer died Wednesday at Mayo Clinic Health System-Chippewa Valley in Bloomer.

Cremation Society of Wisconsin, Altoona, is handling arrangements.

SANDE, Lorene M., 94, died Sunday at Pepin Health and Rehab.

Visitation will be from 4 to 7 p.m. Wednesday at Talbot Family Funeral Home, Alma Chapel, and from 10 to 11 a.m. Thursday at Lyster Lutheran Church.

Services will be at 11 a.m. Thursday at the church.

Burial will be at the church cemetery.

SOLBERG, Loran J., 65, of Elk Mound died Saturday at home.

Visitation will be from 4 to 8 p.m. today at Lenmark-Gomsrud-Linn Funeral Home, Eau Claire, and from 10 to 11 a.m. Wednesday at Big Elk Creek Lutheran Church, Elk Mound.

Services will be at 11 a.m. Wednesday at the church.

Burial will be at a later date at Big Elk Creek Lutheran Cemetery, Chippewa County town of Wheaton.