BREHM, Janita A., 72, of Menomonie died Monday at The Neighbors of Dunn County in Menomonie.

Arrangements are pending at Chippewa Valley Cremation Services — Celebration of Life Center, Altoona.

BURCE, Elinor E., 95, of the town of Union died Saturday at Care Partners Assisted Living in Eau Claire.

Visitation will be from 10:30 a.m. to noon Saturday, Feb. 23, at St. Matthew Lutheran Church, Eau Claire.

Funeral services will be at noon Saturday, Feb. 23, at the church.

Burial will be at Brunswick Cemetery.

Hulke Family Funeral Home & Cremation Services, Eau Claire, is handling arrangements.

CAPUTO, Diane M., 69, of Black River Falls died Feb. 7 at Our House Memory Care in Eau Claire.

Arrangements are pending at Chippewa Valley Cremation Services — Celebration of Life Center, Altoona.

DAWSON, Howard D., 65, of Eau Claire died Tuesday at home.

Arrangements are pending at Smith Funeral Chapel, Eau Claire.

FOSTER, James H. “Jim,” 69, of Eau Claire died Sunday at HSHS Sacred Heart Hospital in Eau Claire.

Visitation will be from 4 to 7 p.m. today at Hulke Family Funeral Home & Cremation Services and from 10 to 11 a.m. Friday at Jacob’s Well Church, Lake Hallie.

Funeral services will be at 11 a.m. Friday at the church.

HAZUGA, Patricia A., 68, of Stanley died Tuesday at HSHS Sacred Heart Hospital in Eau Claire.

Visitation will be from 4 to 8 p.m. Friday and from 10 to 11 a.m. Saturday at Plombon Funeral Home, Stanley.

Funeral services will be at 11 a.m. Saturday at the funeral home.

Burial will be at Eidsvold Cemetery, Stanley.

IVERSON, Lila M., 80, of Menomonie died Tuesday at The Neighbors of Dunn County in Menomonie.

Arrangements are pending at Rhiel Funeral Home & Cremation Services, Menomonie.

JOHNS, Marion L., 63, of Cornell died Monday at home.

Arrangements are pending at Leiser Funeral Home, Cadott.

LINDOO, Mark S., 73, of Eau Claire died Tuesday at Mayo Clinic Health System in Eau Claire.

Arrangements are pending at Smith Funeral Chapel, Eau Claire.

OLSON, Steve T., 57, of Bloomer died Monday at home.

Arrangements are pending at Cremation Society of Wisconsin, Altoona.

PEDERSON, Sandra K., 75, of Barnes, formerly of Eleva, died Wednesday at home.

SCALA, Richard T., 90, of Chetek died Feb. 5 at Atrium Post Acute Care in Chetek.

Arrangements are pending at Chippewa Valley Cremation Services — Celebration of Life Center, Altoona.

STREETS, Thomas P., 72, of Chippewa Falls died Tuesday at HSHS Sacred Heart Hospital in Eau Claire.

Private services will be at a later date.

Horan Funeral Home, Chippewa Falls, is handling arrangements.

WARD, Sarah K. “Sallie,” 86, of Menomonie died Wednesday at Mayo Clinic Health System-Red Cedar in Menomonie.

Arrangements are pending at Rhiel Funeral Home & Cremation Services, Menomonie.

WILLEMSSEN, Michael J., 79, of Rice Lake, formerly of Eau Claire, died Sunday at Marshfield Medical Center in Marshfield.

Private services will be Friday at Calvary Cemetery, Eau Claire.

Rausch-Lundeen Funeral Home, Cameron, is handling arrangements.

ZIEMANN, Robert D., 95, of Fall Creek died Friday at Augusta Health and Rehabilitation.

Funeral services will be at 11 a.m. Saturday at St. Paul’s Lutheran Church, Fall Creek.

Stokes, Prock and Mundt Funeral Chapel, Altoona, is handling arrangements.