ACKER, Bryan E., 58, of Neillsville died Tuesday.

Visitation will be from 10 to 11 a.m. Monday at Cuddie Funeral Home, Greenwood.

Services will be at 11 a.m. Monday at Funeral Home.

Cuddie Funeral Home of Greenwood is serving the family.

DREHMEL, Enid E., 92, of Altoona died Saturday at River Pines, Altoona.

Visitation will be from 10 a.m. to noon Saturday at St. Paul’s Lutheran Church, Fall Creek.

Services will be at noon Saturday at the church.

Burial will be at Bethlehem Lutheran Cemetery, Ludington.

Chippewa Valley Cremation Services-Celebration of Life Center is serving the family.

HAAS, Casper F., 94, of Thorp died Saturday at The Homeplace, Stanley.

Visitation will be from 4 to 8 p.m. Thursday at Thorp Funeral Home and from 9:30 to 10:30 a.m. Friday at St. Bernard St. Hedwig Catholic Church, Thorp.

Services will be at 10:30 a.m. Friday at the church.

Thorp Funeral Home is handling arrangements.

KETTLE, Gary 71, of Rice Lake died Sunday at HSHS St. Joseph’s Hospital, Chippewa Falls.

Arrangements are pending.

Chippewa Valley Cremation Services-Celebration of Life Center, Altoona is serving the family.

KRAGNESS, Dale G., 72, of the Town of Wheaton died Monday at home.

Lenmark-Gomsrud-Linn Funeral and Cremation Services, Eau Claire is handling arrangements.

LEWALLEN, Arnold W., 86, of Eau Claire died Sunday at home.

Hulke Family Funeral Home & Cremation Services is handling arrangements.

NELSON, Melissa K., 46, of Eau Claire died Saturday at HSHS Sacred Heart Hospital, Eau Claire.

Visitation will be 10 to 11:00 a.m. Friday at Central Lutheran Church, Chippewa Falls.

Services will be at 11:00 a.m. at the church.

Burial will be private at Bateman Cemetery, Lafayette.

O’CONNELL, Terrance P., 76, of Chippewa Falls died Sunday at the Independent Outlook Group Home, Chippewa Falls.

Rhiel Funeral Home & Cremation of Services, Menomonie is serving the family.

ROBBINS, Jaime P. Sr., 62, of Durand died Thursday at HSHS Scared Heart Hospital, Eau Claire.

Celebration of Life will be held from 11 a.m. to 3 p.m. Saturday at the Corral Bar & Grill, Durand.

Rhiel Funeral Home & Cremation Services, Durand is serving family.

SOREBO, Barbara J., 92, of Eau Claire died Saturday at Dove Health Care, Osseo.

Visitation will be from 1 to 2 p.m. Tuesday at St. John’s Lutheran Church, Eau Claire.

Services will be at 2 p.m. Tuesday at the church.

Cremation Society of Wisconsin, Altoona is serving the family.

STEVENS, Edward W., 65, of Eau Claire died Sunday at Clearwater Care Center, Eau Claire.

Cremation Society of Wisconsin, Altoona is handling arrangements.

TOMASHEK, Anita L., 67, of the Town of Union died Friday at home.

Visitation will be from 10 to 11 a.m. Saturday, Feb. 16 at St. Joseph Catholic Church, Rock Falls.

Memorial Mass will be at 11 a.m. Saturday, Feb. 16 at the church.

Inurnment will be at St. Joseph Cemetery, Rock Falls at later date.

Hulke Family Funeral Home and Cremation Services is serving the family.