ANDRE, Cheryl M., 74, of Eau Claire died March 3 at Dove Healthcare West in Eau Claire.

Visitation will be from 9 to 10 a.m. Saturday at St. Mary’s Catholic Church, Durand.

Memorial mass will be at 10 a.m. Saturday at the church.

Interment will be at a later date at St. Mary’s Catholic Church Cemetery, Durand.

Lenmark-Gomsrud-Linn Funeral & Cremation Services, Eau Claire, is handling arrangements.

BUJAK, Linda M. “Lyn” (Gibson), 57, of Rice Lake died Monday at Marshfield Medical Center in Rice Lake.

Graveside services will be at 10:30 a.m. Friday at Nora Cemetery, Rice Lake.

Appleyard’s Home for Funerals, Rice Lake, is handling arrangements.

EDWARDS, Epp M., 78, of Cameron died Monday at Heritage Lakeside Nursing Home in Rice Lake.

Visitation will be from 3 to 4 p.m. Saturday at Living Water Lutheran Church, Cameron.

Funeral services will be at 4 p.m. Saturday at the church.

Burial will be in the spring at Wayside Cemetery, Barron.

Rausch-Lundeen Funeral Home, Cameron, is handling arrangements.

GEHL, Betty A. (Gehring), 88, of Chetek died Tuesday at Atrium Post Acute Care, Bloomer.

Visitation will be from 4 to 7 p.m. Thursday at Olson Funeral Home, Bloomer.

Funeral services will be at 11 a.m. Friday at the funeral home.

MILAS, James R., 72, of Boyd died Tuesday at Our Lady of Victory Hospital in Stanley.

Visitation will be from 9 a.m. to noon Monday at Plombon Funeral Home, Stanley.

Mass of Christian burial will be at noon Monday at the funeral home.

Interment will be at a later date at St. Mary’s Catholic Cemetery, Huron.

POWELL, Leta, 79, of Spring Valley died Saturday at Lakeview Hospital in Stillwater, Minn.

Visitation will be from 4 to 7 p.m. Monday at Keehr Funeral Home, Spring Valley.

Prayer service will be at 7 p.m. Monday at the funeral home.

RUSHMAN, Frances H., 84, formerly of Eau Claire died Feb. 21 in Clewiston, Fla.

Private family gathering will be held.

SAXTON, Melvin D., 66, of Menomonie died Monday at Mayo Clinic Health System in Menomonie.

Visitation will be from 1 to 2 p.m. Wednesday at Olson Funeral Home, Menomonie.

Memorial services will be at 2 p.m. Wednesday at the funeral home.

SMETANA, Wilfred J. “Willy,” 91, of Black River Falls died Sunday at Dove Healthcare in Osseo.

Visitation will be from 10 to 11 a.m. Friday at Torgerson Funeral Home, Black River Falls.

Funeral services will be at 11 a.m. Friday at the funeral home.

Burial will be at Riverside Cemetery, Black River Falls.

STEINKE, Dennis E., 77, of Lake Hallie died Friday at HSHS Sacred Heart Hospital in Eau Claire.

Arrangements are pending at Chippewa Valley Cremation Services-Celebration of Life Center, Altoona.

WATTON, Patricia L., 76, of Chippewa Falls, village of Lake Hallie died Tuesday at HSHS Sacred Heart Hospital in Eau Claire.

Visitation will be from 4 to 5 p.m. Saturday at Pederson-Volker Funeral Chapel, Chippewa Falls.

Memorial services will be at 5 p.m. Saturday at the funeral chapel.

Interment will be at a later date at Forest Hill Cemetery, Chippewa Falls.

WEBER, Bernice M., 96, of Stratford died Tuesday in Marshfield.

Arrangements are pending at Sauter/REmbs Funeral Home & Crematory, Stratford.

WIEG, Veronica H. (Kunz), 100, died Monday at Dove Healthcare-West in Eau Claire. .

Visitation will be from 11 a.m. to noon Friday at St. James the Greater Catholic Church, Eau Claire.

Mass of Christian burial will be at noon Friday at the church.

Entombment will be at Resurrection Chapel in Calvary Cemetery, Eau Claire.

Stokes, Prock & Mundt Funeral Chapel, Altoona, is handling arrangements.