BOSMAN, Marie C., 94, of Baldwin died Wednesday at Baldwin Care Center.

Visitation will be from 10 to 11 a.m. Saturday at Christian Reformed Church of Baldwin.

Funeral services will be at 11 a.m. Saturday at the church.

Burial will be at Baldwin Cemetery.

O’Connell Family Funeral Home, Baldwin, is handling arrangements.

DOERFLER, Dorothy E., 83, of Medford died Sunday at Dycora Transitional Health in Abbotsford.

Arrangements are pending at Chippewa Valley Cremation Services-Celebration of Life Center, Altoona.

FLYNN, Eva R., 93, of Eau Claire died Friday at home.

Visitation will be from 2 to 5 p.m. Sunday at Hulke Family Funeral Home & Cremation Services and from 11 a.m. to noon Monday at St. James the Greater Catholic Church, both in Eau Claire.

Mass of Christian burial will be at noon Monday at the church.

Burial will be at Lakeview Cemetery, Eau Claire.

GALLICK, Peter L., 99, of Gilman died Sunday at Cornell Area Care Center.

Visitation will be from 10 to 11 a.m. Friday at Ss. Peter and Paul Catholic Church, Gilman.

Funeral Mass will be at 11 a.m. Friday at the church.

Burial with military rites will be at Meadowbrook Catholic Cemetery, Gilman.

Plombon Funeral Service, Gilman, is handling arrangements.

GERRISH, John J., 75, of Elk Mound died Saturday at HSHS Sacred Heart Hospital in Eau Claire.

Visitation will be from 11 a.m. to 1 p.m. Saturday at Hulke Family Funeral Home & Cremation Services, Eau Claire.

Celebration of life will be at 1 p.m. Saturday at the funeral home.

HEDRINGTON, Karol D., 82, of Chippewa Falls died Sunday at home.

Visitation will be from 11 a.m. to noon Friday at Pederson-Volker Funeral Chapel, Chippewa Falls.

Funeral services will be at noon Friday at the funeral chapel.

HILDRE, Pamela M. “Pam,” 61, of Stanley died Saturday at Ascension Our Lady of Victory Hospital in Stanley.

Arrangements are pending at Hulke Family Funeral Home & Cremation Services, Eau Claire.

KASIEWICZ, Mary A., 87, of rural New Auburn died Thursday at home.

Arrangements are pending at Chippewa Valley Cremation Services-Celebration of Life Center, Altoona.

KNEZ, Dennis L., 69, of Boyd died Thursday at home.

Arrangements are pending at Chippewa Valley Cremation Services-Celebration of Life Center, Altoona.

LIEN, Dean R., 77, of Chippewa Falls died Saturday at Wisconsin Veterans Home in Chippewa Falls.

Visitation will be from 2 to 3 p.m. Friday at Pederson-Volker Funeral Chapel, Chippewa Falls.

Memorial services will be at 3 p.m. Friday at the funeral chapel. Military honors will be at the funeral chapel.

MAHONEY, Terrence “Terry,” 80, of Hudson died Monday at Christian Community Home in Hudson.

Visitation will be from 2 to 3 p.m. Sunday at First Congregational United Church of Christ, River Falls.

Memorial services will be at 3 p.m. Sunday at the church.

Private burial will be in spring.

O’Connell Family Funeral Home, Hudson, is handling arrangements.

MARSH, Laurel R., 96, of Chippewa Falls died Sunday at Lake Hallie Memory Care.

Arrangements are pending at Chippewa Valley Cremation Services-Celebration of Life Center, Altoona.

NELSON, Clayton E., 85, of Mondovi died Sunday.

Visitation will be from 4 to 7 p.m. Wednesday at Talbot Family Funeral Home and from 10 to 11 a.m. Thursday at Trinity of Norden Lutheran Church, both in Mondovi.

Funeral services will be at 11 a.m. Thursday at the church.

Burial will be at the church cemetery.

PEDERSON, Gordon D. “Gordy,” 80, of Eau Claire died Saturday at home.

Visitation will be from 11 a.m. to 1 p.m. Friday at Bethesda Lutheran Church, Eau Claire.

Funeral services will be at 1 p.m. Friday at the church.

Burial will be at King’s Valley Cemetery, Osseo.

Hulke Family Funeral Home & Cremation Services, Eau Claire.

RISKUS, John P. “JR,” 75, of Chippewa Falls died Saturday at Wisconsin Veterans Home in Chippewa Falls.

Visitation will be from 11:30 a.m. to 1 p.m. on Saturday at Horan Funeral Home, Chippewa Falls.

Funeral services will be at 1 p.m. Saturday at the funeral home.

Burial, with military rites, will be at a later date at Northern Wisconsin Veterans Memorial Cemetery, rural Spooner.

STEIN, Matthew A. “Matt,” 46, of Eau Claire died Monday at home.

Arrangements are pending at Hulke Family Funeral Home & Cremation Services, Eau Claire.

WALKER, Lawrence A. “Bud,” 94, of Eau Claire died Sunday at Care Partners Assisted Living in Eau Claire.

Visitation will be from 10 to 11 a.m. Thursday at Our Redeemer Lutheran Church, Eau Claire.

Funeral services will be at 11 a.m. Thursday at the church.

Burial will be at Lakeview Cemetery, Eau Claire.

Lenmark-Gomsrud-Linn Funeral & Cremation Services, Eau Claire, is handling arrangements.