BAUTCH, Frank, 61, of Independence died Sunday in rural Arcadia.

Visitation will be from 4 to 8 p.m. Thursday at Edison Funeral Home, Independence.

Celebration of life will be at a later date.

CZARNIK, Mary Ann, 93, of Black River Falls died Sunday at Atrium Post Acute Care in Black River Falls.

Private services will be at Torgerson’s Funeral Home, Black River Falls.

DOUVILLE, Betty J., 86, of Chippewa Falls died Monday at River Pines Senior Care Center in Altoona.

Arrangements are pending at Horan Funeral Home, Chippewa Falls.

FLEMING, Harold E., 88, of Pepin died Sunday at Pepin Manor.

Arrangements are pending at Goodrich Funeral Home, Durand.

FLOURNOY, Bruce J., 67, of Chippewa Falls died Friday at Serving Hands Selah in Chippewa Falls.

Arrangements are pending at Stokes, Prock & Mundt Funeral Chapel, Altoona.

GANSLUCKNER, Lawrence R., 80, of Plum City died Sunday at Essentia Health-St. Mary’s Medical Center in Duluth, Minn.

Arrangements are pending at Mountain Funeral Home, Ashland.

KUEHNI, Gordon, 85, of Stanley died Wednesday at HSHS Sacred Heart Hospital in Eau Claire.

Visitation will be from 10 to 11 a.m. Saturday at Plombon Funeral Home, Stanley.

Memorial services will be at 11 a.m. Saturday at the funeral home.

Celebration of life will be at 1 p.m. Saturday at Maple Hill Tavern, Boyd.

Burial will be at a later date at St. Boniface Catholic Cemetery, Chetek.

NERISON, Loren R., 75, of Colfax died Saturday at home.

Visitation will be from 5 to 8 p.m. Thursday at Rhiel Funeral Home and from 9:30 to 10:30 a.m. Friday at St. Joseph Catholic Church, both in Menomonie.

Funeral services will be at 10:30 a.m. Friday at the church.

Burial with military honors will be at the church cemetery.

POST, Amanda, 35, of Wilson died Sunday at Spring Valley Health and Rehabilitation Center.

Visitation will be from 9 to 11 a.m. Saturday at Wilson Lutheran Church.

Memorial services will be at 11 a.m. Saturday at the church.

Keehr Funeral Home, Spring Valley, is handling arrangements.

RIPHENBURG, Laura, 50, of rural Osseo died Sunday at home.

Arrangements are pending at Edison Funeral Home, Independence.

SMITH, Bonnie, 64, of Augusta died Monday at home.

Arrangements are pending at Anderson Funeral Home, Augusta.

SUTTERLIN, Patricia A., 81, of Arkansaw died Monday at Mayo Clinic Health System in Eau Claire.

No immediate services will be held.

Goodrich Funeral Home, Durand, is handling arrangements.

SWIONTEK, Eugene, 74, of Chippewa Falls died Friday at home.

Graveside services with military honors will be at 11 a.m. Friday at St. Joseph’s Cemetery, Chippewa County town of Delmar.

Pederson-Volker Funeral Chapel & Cremation Services, Chippewa Falls, is handling arrangements.

WESTPHAL, Latricia E., 66, of Eau Claire died Saturday at home.

Visitation will be from 4 to 7 p.m. Friday at Lenmark-Gomsrud-Linn Funeral Home, Eau Claire.

Funeral services will be at 2:30 p.m. Friday at the funeral home.