BAKER, Ann L., 74, of Holcombe died Friday.

Private family internment will be at a later date at Cornell Cemetery.

Borton-Leiser Funeral Home, Cornell, is handling arrangements.

DAWSON, Howard D., 65, of Eau Claire died Tuesday at home.

Visitation will be from 11 a.m. to 1 p.m. Tuesday at Smith Funeral Chapel, Eau Claire.

Funeral services will be at 1 p.m. Tuesday at the funeral chapel.

Burial will be at Zion Lutheran Cemetery, Cleghorn.

FONTAINE, Edward J., 94, died Thursday at Our House Senior Living in Menomonie.

Visitation will be from noon to 1 p.m. Friday at Olson Funeral Home, Menomonie.

Memorial services will be at 1 p.m. Friday at the funeral home.

GRIMM, David F., 90, of Black River Falls died Thursday at Atrium Senior Living in Black River Falls.

Visitation will be from 5 to 7 p.m. Tuesday at Torgerson’s Funeral Home, Black River Falls.

Burial will be at a later date.

LAUTERBACH, Orval, 72, of Boyd, formerly of Foster died Wednesday at Augusta Health and Rehabilitation.

Visitation will be from 2 to 5 p.m. Sunday at Anderson Funeral Home, Augusta, and from 1 to 2 p.m. Monday at St. Peter’s Lutheran Church, Foster.

Memorial services will be at 2 p.m. Monday at the church.

Burial will be in the spring at the church cemetery.

MERRIMACK, John W., 57, of Knapp died Wednesday at home.

Visitation will be from 11 a.m. to 1 p.m. Thursday at Our Savior’s Lutheran Church, Menomonie.

Funeral services will be at 1 p.m. Thursday at the church.

Olson Funeral Home, Menomonie, is handling arrangements.

MRDUTT, Marjorie I., 93, of Menomonie, formerly of Boyceville died Friday at Comforts of Home in Menomonie.

Visitation will be from 9:30 to 11 a.m. Wednesday at Hay River Lutheran Church.

Memorial services will be at 11 a.m. Wednesday at the church.

Burial will be at the church cemetery.

Olson Funeral Home, Menomonie, is handling arrangements.

PIERCY, Sheri A., 57, of Eau Claire died Friday at home.

Arrangements are pending at Hulke Family Funeral Home & Cremation Services, Eau Claire.