BALK, Larry O., 84, died Monday.

Visitation will be from 4 to 7 p.m. Friday at Talbot Family Funeral Homes and from 10 to 11 a.m. Saturday at St. John Lutheran Church, both in Alma.

Funeral service will be at 11 a.m. Saturday at the church.

EDSON, Jane E., 87, of Eau Claire died April 25. .

Visitation will be from 9:30 to 11 a.m. Monday at First Congregational United Church of Christ, Eau Claire.

Memorial services will be at 11 a.m. Monday at the church.

Lenmark-Gomsrud-Linn Funeral Home & Cremation Services, Eau Claire, is handling arrangements.

JINKERSON, Carolyn E., 72, of rural Fairchild died April 10 in Fairchild.

Celebration of life will be from noon to 4 p.m. Saturday at Rod and Gun Club, Fairchild.

Anderson Funeral Home, Augusta, is handling arrangements.

LOWNEY, Doris E. (Gilbertson), 81, of Newark, Oh., formerly of Arcadia died April 4.

Memorial services will be on April 11 at Henderson-Van Atta-Stickle Funeral Home Chapel in Newark.

Graveside interment will be at 1 p.m. Saturday, May 11 at Fagernes Lutheran Church Cemetery, Blair.

OLTMAN, Theresa “Tess,” 61, of Chippewa County town of Lafayette died Thursday.

Celebration of life will be from 1 to 4 p.m. Saturday at Connell’s Supper Club, Chippewa Falls.

Horan Funeral Home, Chippewa Falls, is handling arrangements.

ROBERTSON, Roy C., 98, of Eau Claire died Monday at Our House Senior Living in Eau Claire.

Visitation will be from 2 to 3 p.m. Friday at Smith Funeral Chapel, Eau Claire.

Funeral services will be at 3 p.m. Friday at the funeral chapel.

Burial will be at Rest Haven Cemetery, Eau Claire.

RUFLEDT, Norman E., 78, died Friday at Dove Healthcare in Bloomer.

Visitation will be from 4 to 7 p.m. Monday at Olson Funeral Home and from 10 to 11 a.m. Tuesday at St. John’s Lutheran Church, both in Bloomer.

Funeral services will be at 11 a.m. Tuesday at the church.

THOMSON, Sandra B., 64, of Altoona died Thursday at HSHS Sacred Heart Hospital in Eau Claire.

Arrangements are pending at Evergreen Funeral Home and Crematory, Eau Claire.