BBB HOLMEN AT NORTH

Eau Claire North's Ashton Kallstrom carries the ball against Holmen on Monday, Dec. 17, at North.

Boys

(Ranked on average; min. 75 points)

(Through Monday)


BIG RIVERS

NameGamesPointsAverage
Ashton Kallstrom, Eau Claire North920823.1
Caden Boser, Eau Claire Memorial1021521.5
Luke Healy, Hudson918620.7
Dalton Banks, Eau Claire North918220.2
Zac Johnson, River Falls1019719.7
Joe Reuter, Chippewa Falls1017317.3
Nolan Rowe, Rice Lake915417.1
Davis Barthen, Menomonie1117515.9
Charlie Neuenschwander, Hudson914015.6
Peyton Rogers-Schmidt, Chippewa Falls1014714.7
Tanner Linduski, Eau Claire Memorial1014314.3
Chad Kron, Eau Claire North912213.6

WESTERN CLOVERBELT

NameGamesPointsAverage
Mason Poehls, Cadott814618.3
Garrett Koxlien, Osseo-Fairchild916318.1
Keshawn Harris, Altoona814017.5
Branton Paulsrud, Regis915016.7
Isaac Soumis, Thorp1016516.5
JD Bohaty, McDonell1015815.8
Ethan Reis, Thorp1015615.6
Ryan Myhers, Osseo-Fairchild913914.4
Brayden Turk, Altoona812215.3
Evan Moss, Altoona811314.1

DUNN-ST. CROIX

NameGamesPointsAverage
Owen Schultz, Mondovi1018118.1
Aaron Borgerding, Spring Valley914315.9
Ed Hydukovich, Colfax913314.8
Gunnar Hurlburt, Durand912413.8
Caden Berger, Durand910912.1
Logan Knudtson, Boyceville89612.0
Cole Seehaver, Colfax910611.8
Basil Gilles, Elmwood/Plum City88610.8
Ryan Bohl, Elk Mound99510.6

AROUND THE AREA

NameGamesPointsAverage
Peyton Rogers, Ladysmith1125723.4
Trey Johnson, Birchwood918720.8
Ryan Zimmernan, Immanuel510220.4
Jacob Engstrom, Augusta1122120.1
Austin Weis, Cameron815018.8
Matthew Marcinske, Birchwood916818.7
CJ Campbell, New Richmond712918.4
Ethan Breheim, Alma Center Lincoln1221618.0
Kyle Bilodeau, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser915317.0
Kaden Crank, Lake Holcombe711516.4
Justin Rowekamp, Alma Center Lincoln1219716.4
Ben Oster, Immanuel58216.4
Andrew Klobucher, Northwestern813016.3
Joey Kidder, New Richmond812415.5
Christian Killian, Independence812015.0
Ethan Patz, New Auburn913314.8

3-POINT GOAL LEADERS

Name3-pointers
Jacob Engstrom, Augusta38
Branton Paulsrud, Regis34
Zac Johnson, River Falls32
Matthew Marcinski, Birchwood30
Peyton Rogers, Ladysmith29
Ethan Reis, Thorp27
Davis Barthen, Menomonie26
Judson Rikkers, Rice Lake26
Broc Haas, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser25

Girls

(Ranked on average; min. 70 points)

(Through Monday)


BIG RIVERS

NameGamesPointsAverage
Sydney Brennan, Eau Claire Memorial814418.0
Kylie Strop, River Falls1217414.5
Caelan Givens, Chippewa Falls1318214.0
Aaliyah McMillan, Chippewa Falls1317813.7
Sophia Jonas, Hudson1114513.2
Brynn Olson, Rice Lake1215713.1
Reanna Hutchinson, Eau Claire North1012912.9
Shelby Thornton, Menomonie1315812.2
Audrey Hatfield, Hudson1214311.9
Helen Chen, Menomonie1314911.5

WESTERN CLOVERBELT

NameGamesPointsAverage
Lauryn Deetz, McDonell1016616.6
Jada Kowalczyk, Cadott1219316.1
Maggie Craker, McDonell913515.0
Lily Hoel, Stanley-Boyd1217614.7
Brooke McCune, Osseo-Fairchild1013513.5
Kaytlyn Stunkel, Thorp810713.4
Makenna Rohrscheib, Regis810513.1
Averie Varsho, Altoona911212.4
Gianna Vollrath, Fall Creek910812.0

DUNN-ST. CROIX

NameGamesPointsAverage
Kameri Meredith, Colfax1117015.5
McKenna Hurlburt, Durand812315.4
Lexi Johansen, Spring Valley812215.3
Rachel Scharlau, Colfax1113612.4
Leah Sabelko, Durand910812.0
Hailey Blaskowski, Elk Mound88510.6
Sophie Cedarblade, Elk Mound77210.3
Ella Poeschel, Mondovi1212310.3
Tyra Kostman, Boyceville88210.3
Tori Blaskowski, Elk Mound88110.1

AROUND THE AREA

NameGamesPointsAverage
Ziy Conner, Independence1121719.7
Makaylin Christenson, Prairie Farm916218.0
Abby Thompson, Blair-Taylor814418.0
Brooke Lechleitner, Lake Holcombe814418.0
Kristen Lawton, Flambeau813817.3
Maddie Wall, Cameron1015615.6
Brianna Nelson, Eleva-Strum1117015.5
Emma Miller, Immanuel57715.4
Lindsay Steien, Blair-Taylor812215.3
Jessica Hagman, New Richmond1014115.1
Gracie Smith, Barron79413.4
Camryn Grunewald, Augusta79313.3
Kloe Hillestad, Eleva-Strum1113812.5
Allison Golat-Hattamer, Lake Holcombe89812.3
Raemalee Smith, Ladysmith1012112.1

3-POINT GOAL LEADERS

Name3-pointers
Helen Chen, Menomonie29
Taylor Weick, River Falls26
Abby Thompson, Blair-Taylor26
Camryn Grunewald, Augusta26
Emily Egle, Ladysmith26
Aaliyah McMillan, Chippewa Falls25
Reanna Hutchinson, Eau Claire North23
Maggie Craker, McDonell23

Note: Boys and girls statistical leaders are compiled by Tim Peterson from box scores published in the Leader-Telegram and other sources. Corrections or additions should be e-mailed to uwpetey@charter.net.