Evan Moss and Keshawn Harris combined for 37 points to lead the Altoona boys basketball team to a 70-55 win over Fall Creek on Thursday in Fall Creek.

Moss scored a game-high 19 points, while Harris was close behind with 18.

Taylor Anders and Joey Kinderman led the scoring for the Crickets at 15 and 13 points, respectively.

Jake Nelson added 13 for Altoona, which stayed unbeaten at 3-0.

Durand 82, Elmwood/Plum City 36: TJ Tulip led all scorers with 15 points for the Panthers, and Riley Radle added 13.

Spring Valley 53, Colfax 46: Trevor Stangl poured in 21 points to lead the Cardinals, edging Colfax’s George Scharlau by one for the game’s highest scoring total.

Bloomer 52, Cumberland 48: 16 points from Bradley Sarauer helped Bloomer overcome the hot-shooting Jack Martens of Cumberland, who made five 3-pointers and finished with a game-high 17 points.

Mondovi 58, Glenwood City 44: Avery Hoepner powered the Buffaloes with 26 points, and Ryan Fath added 14.

Dillon Hierlmeier had 15 points for Glenwood City.

Barron 43, Ladysmith 40: Carter LaLiberty had 15 points as the Golden Bears held on against the Lumberjacks.

Girls basketball

Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 59, Gilmanton 30: Leah Bailey led the Lancers with 13 points, while Dannie Gamble and Emma Bailey added 12 and 10, respectively.

Augusta 50, Alma Center Lincoln 34: Hannah King had a game-high 22 points for the Beavers, while Ashlyn Korger 19 points.

Melrose-Mindoro 73, Eleva-Strum 44: Brianna Nelson had 24 points for the Cardinals.

Blair-Taylor 60, Alma/Pepin 35: Danyella Waldera led all scorers with 19 points for the Wildcats.

Boys hockey

Eau Claire Memorial 3, Rice Lake 1: Joe Kelly had two goals for the Old Abes, while Max Savaloja assisted all three of their scores.

Chippewa Falls 6, Menomonie 3: Isaac Frenette scored twice and tallied two assists for the Cardinals, while Isaac Lindstrom had a goal and three assists.

Kaleb Miller and Carter Davidson each had a goal and an assist for Menomonie.

Wrestling

Eau Claire Memorial 33, Rice Lake 32: Bryce Anderson and Ethan Shermitzler both picked up wins by pinfall for the Old Abes.

Carter Paulson and Victor Jimenez scored pinfall wins for the Warriors.

Menomonie 42, Chippewa Falls 35: Nick Haviland, Blane Keyes, Chris Haviland, Jake Boyette, Sam Thompson and Andrew Fenton all won their matches for Menomonie.

David Hughes, Wyatt Keyeski, Daniel Moucha, Austin Smith and Ross Kaz grabbed victories for the Cardinals.

Ladysmith 51, Bloomer/Colfax 26: Wade Stanger, Derick Vollendorf, DJ Livingston and Kyle Nelson all had pinfall wins for Ladysmith.

Cal Lueck (8-5 decision) and Bowen Rothbauer (technical fall) had the only two wins for Bloomer/Colfax.