Boys basketball

Northwestern 54, Bloomer 45

Northwestern: Brody Payton 13, Jake Brill 2, Jenner Graff 4, Andrew Klobucher 7, Samuel Risley 18, Gregory Ruhman 6, Carsen Nykanen 4.

Bloomer: Caleb Ruf 10, John Bleskacek 5, Zach Ruf 7, Austin Thur 3, Bradley Sarauer 12, Carter Rubenzer 2, Loren Stolt 6.

3-pointers: Northwestern 8 (Risley 4, Payton 3, Klobucher); Bloomer 3 (C. Ruf, Z. Ruf, Thur).

Halftime score: Northwestern 33-22.

Hayward 59, Barron 43

Hayward (5-5, 3-2): Mikia Cox 4, Craig Berger 15. Austin Wessel 13, Cole Phillips 2, Rile Dobbs 12. Jacob Boss 6, Tommy Tiffany 7.

Barron (3-6, 2-3): Sam Bumgartner 3, Warren Willams 8, Austin Williams 3, Aiden Jerome 15, Carter LaLiberty 6, Garrett Lettner 8.

3-point goals: Hayward 2 (Berger, Wessel), Barron 5 (Bumgartner, Warren Willans 2, Jerome).

Halftime: Hayward 34-25.

Alma Center Lincoln 60, Gilmanton 50

Lincoln (7-3, 4-2): Ryder Wyss 9, Jonny Tessman 5, Austin Calkins 5, Ethan Breheim 24, Justin Rowecamp 17

Gilmanton (6-3, 3-2): Jarin Rud 4, Tanney Hovey 22, Carter Rud 11, Tyler Bratner 3, Lance Larson 10

3-point goals: Lincoln 5 (Wyss 3, Tessman, Rowecamp), Gilmanton 1 (Brantner).

Halftime: Lincoln 28-16.

Blair-Taylor 85, Eleva-Strum 47

Blair-Taylor (9-0, 3-0): Issac Nerby 2, Kaleb Smith 3, Nick Shepard 5, Josh Olson 10, Alec Reismann 11, Matt Waldera 23, Logan Smith 9, Kyle Steien 18, Dakota Garrett 4.

Eleva-Strum (2-7, 2-4): Matt Tomasello 4, Isaac Larabee 8, Andrew Schoen 3, Ethan Karlstad 7, Nick Higley 9, Jacob Palkowski 2, Joey Bautch 8, Connor Windjue 6.

3-point goals: Blair-Taylor 6 (Smith, Shpeard, Olson, Risman 2, Waldera), Eleva-Strum 4 (Larrabee 2, Karlstad, Higley).

Halftime: Blair-Taylor 40-24.

Girls basketball

Eau Claire North 64, Rice Lake 41

Rice Lake (3-7): Brynn Olson 14, Paityn Tiefs 9, Grace Forsberg 6, Calli McCullough 6, Callie Karstens 4, Jordan Roethel 2.

Eau Claire North (4-7): Laura Swenson 24, Jenna Haselwander 11, Reanna Hutchinson 7, Kelly Smrecek 6, Evie Dreger 5, Faith Evans 4, Avery Bohman 3, Anna Kent 2, Nadia Horn 2.

3-pointers: Rice Lake 1 (Tiefs), Eau Claire North 3 (Bohman, Haselwander, Hutchinson).

Halftime score: Eau Claire North 27-20.

Osseo-Fairchild 58, Altoona 52

Osseo-Fairchild: Colby Gunderson 2, Sophiah Filla 11, Makayla Steinke 11, Autumn Volbrecht 3, Keila Kittelson 4, Madison Hugdahl 16, Madeline Mulcahy 9, Korynn Metzler 2.

Altoona: Averie Varsho 13, Daydrean Henrichs 7, Brittany Klatt 4, Kate Harris 2, Emma Mickelson 9, Keelyn Marlaire 2, Brianna Lima 2, Kayla Wiggins 13.

3-pointers: Osseo-Fairchild 5 (Steinke 3, Filla, Mulcahy); Altoona 7 (Varsho 4, Mickelson 2, Henrichs).

Halftime score: Osseo-Fairchild 25-24.

Regis 45, Thorp 33

Regis (8-2): Teryn Karlstad 21, Mandi Van Brunt 8, Marne Milanowksi 7, Morgan Rohrscheib 5, Makenna Rohrscheib 2, Adrienne Morning 2.

Thorp (2-8): Cassidy Stroinski 10, Madison Wicks 9, Kaytlyn Stunkel 6, Danielle Stroinski 3, Ellie Windl 3, Hailey Zurakowski 2.

3-pointers: Regis 3 (Van Brunt 2, Milanowski), Thorp 5 (Wicks 3, C. Stroinski).

Halftime score: Regis 22-13.

Fall Creek 73, Stanley-Boyd 41

Fall Creek: Allison Dunham 3, Katrina Klawiter 6, Ariel Heuer 12, Cailey Sorenson 5, Katelyn Hong 17, Emily Madden 3, Mackensy Kolpien 10, Emma Ryan 11, Gianna Vollrath 6.

Stanley-Boyd: Hannah Hause 1, Lily Hoel 13, Arianna Mason 18, Marissa Gustafson 7, Bailey Straskowski 2.

3-pointers: Fall Creek 8 (Heuer 3, Hong 2, Dunham, Madden, Kolpien); Stanley-Boyd 4 (Mason 4).

Halftime score: Stanley-Boyd 25-23.

Elk Mound 65, Glenwood City 26

Glenwood City (3-7): Delanie Fayerweather 10, Delaney Quinn 7, Hanna Strehlo 5, Makiah Schutz 2, Alexys Curvello 2.

Elk Mound (9-2): Morgan Radtke 16, Brook Plaszcz 13, Sydney Simpson 10, Sophie Cedarblade 9, Alana Plaszcz 6, Victoria Fasbender 4, Hailey Blaskowksi 3, Kayla Bridges 2, Isabella Hollister 2.

3-pointers: Glenwood City 2 (Quinn, Fayerweather), Elk Mound 10 (B. Plaszcz 3, Cedarblade 3, Simpson 2, A. Plaszcz, Fasbender).

Halftime score: Elk Mound 41-12.

Durand 70, Boyceville 30

Boyceville (5-5): Tyra Kostman 8, Ana Evenson 7, Rachel Prestrud 5, Emma Ouellette 5, Alyx Bloom 3, Mya Lagerstrom 2.

Durand (9-0): Julia Hayden 20, Emily Annis 12, Emma Hansen 11, McKenna Hurlburt 7, Leah Sabelko 6, Hannah Prissel 5, Sarah Dunbar 4, Madisyn K. 3, Madison Sand 2.

3-pointers: Boyceville 2 (Ouellette, Bloom), Durand 7 (Hayden 6, Madisyn K.).

Halftime score: Durand 38-14.

Colfax 54, Mondovi 30

Mondovi (1-8, 0-6): Ella Poeschel 5, Morgan Rud 5, Chloe Burr 4, Rian Evans 5, Audrey Fedie 2, Josie Hulke 2, Morgan Clark 7.

Colfax (8-2, 5-0): Alyssa Dachel 9, Morgan Schleusner 5, Kameri Meredith 18, Josie Steinke 2, Saville Wilson 2, Addy Olson 1, Rachel Scharlau 12, Madison Barstad 3, Emma Hurlburt 2.

3-point goals: Mondovi 4 (Poescehl, Rud, Evans, Clark), Colfax 6 ( Dachel 3, Schleusner, Meredith, Barstad).

Halftime: Colfax 28-12.

Alma Center Lincoln 47, Brookwood 41

Brookwood (3-6): Noemi Nicolas 9, Shelly Powell 6, Hailey Schueller 6, Alyssa Ottum 6, Faith Wathke 5, Kate Hyatt 4, Daisy Hansen 3, Cassidy Green 2.

Alma Center Lincoln (8-3): Jacquelyn Paul 15, Ashley Holmgreen 11, Elizabeth Stanley 7, Elise Theiler 5, Liz Prindle 5, Emma Fischer 4.

3-pointers: Brookwood 7 (Nicolas 3, Powell 2, Ottum, Hansen), Alma Center Lincoln 2 (Fischer, Stanley).

Halftime score: Alma Center Lincoln 22-20.

Boys hockey

Chippewa Falls 4, River Falls 1

River Falls;0;1;0—1

Chippewa Falls;1;3;0—4

First period: 1, Chippewa Falls, Isaac Lindstrom (Jack Schimmel, Isaac Frenette), 15:42. Second period: 2, Chippewa Falls, Brady Fixmer (Sawyer Bowe), 1:49; 3, Chippewa Falls, AJ Schemenauer (Fixmer), 5:07; 4, River Falls, Jake Bergmanis (Braedon Harer), 15:09 (pp); 5, Chippewa Falls, Frenette (Schimmel, Lindstrom), 16:58 (pp).

Shots on goal: River Falls 4-9-8—21; Chippewa Falls 8-13-11—32. Penalties: River Falls 4 for 8 mins; Chippewa Falls 3 for 6 mins. Goalies: River Falls: Jake Miller (32 shots, 28 saves); Chippewa Falls: Jaden Hoople (21 shots, 20 saves). Records: River Falls 5-8-0, 2-4-0; Chippewa Falls 8-4-1, 4-1-0.

Girls hockey

St. Croix Valley 7, Chippewa Falls/Menomonie 0

SCV;4;1;2—7

CFM;0;0;0—0

First period: 1, St. Croix Valley, Juneau Paulsen, 2:42; 2, St. Croix Valley, Madyson Shew (Trinity Carlson, Bella Rasmussen), 7:31; 3, St. Croix Valley, Lilly Accola, 9:21; 4, St. Croix Valley, Accola, 15:07. Second period: 5, St. Croix Valley, Jaden Woiwode (Abbie DeLong), 1:28 (pp). Third period: 6, St. Croix Valley, Accola (Tyann Mittl, Ab. DeLong); 7, St. Croix Valley, Amber DeLong (Gabriella Bresina), 11:30.

Shots on goal: St. Croix Valley 27-6-8—41; Chippewa Falls/Menomonie 6-6-4—16. Penalties: St. Croix Valley 3 for 6 mins; Chippewa Falls/Menomonie 1 for 2 mins. Goalies: St. Croix Valley: Sydney Seeley (16 shots, 16 saves); Chippewa Falls/Menomonie: Haley Frank (41 shots, 34 saves). Records: St. Croix Valley 9-3-0, 2-0-0; Chippewa Falls/Menomonie 4-8-2, 0-2-0.