Boys basketball

Eau Claire North 72, Holmen 58

North: Chad Kron 14, Dalton Banks 15, Ashton Kallstrom 14, Carter Hesselman 3, Preston Dorn 5, Bennett Mayer 19, Jarrett Loe 2.

Holmen: Jimmy Gillespie 11, Jacob Clements 14, Ryland Wall 2, Cameron Weber 6, Kevin Koelbl 8, Sawyer Phillips 5, Tatum Grass 10, Ben Olson 2.

3-pointers: North 8 (Kron 4, Kallstom 2, Hesselman, Mayer), Holmen 3 (Gillespie, Clements, Weber).

Halftime score: North 35-24.

Prescott 74, Regis 63

Prescott: Dylan Malmlov 3, Mitch Schommer 2, Mason Holte 9, Parker Nielsen 18, Jacob Doffing 18, Brian Tayson 16, Joey Lubich 8.

Regis: Joe Edge 6, Branton Paulsrud 19, Cade Osborn 18, Aaron Haselwander 5, JP Wolterstorff 7, Mitchell Merkel 2, Hayden Reinders 2, JT Koestler 4.

3-pointers: Prescott 7 (Tayson 4, Doffing 2, Malmlov), Regis 6 (Paulsrud 5, Haselwander).

Halftime score: Prescott 36-23.

Colfax 47, Bloomer 44

Bloomer: Caleb Ruf 5, John Bleskacek 17, Zach Ruf 9, Austin Thur 2, Bradley Sarauer 5, Carter Rubenzer 2, Loren Stolt 2, Jayzson Thompson 2.

Colfax: Ben Thompson 15, George Scharlau 10, Ed Hydukovich 12, Zach Rindy 3, Luke Heidorn 7.

3-pointers: Bloomer 7 (Bleskacek 5, C. Ruf, Z. Ruf), Colfax 7 (Thompson 2, Scharlau 2, Heidorn 2, Rindy).

Halftime score: Bloomer 28-24.

Immanuel Lutheran 74, Lake Holcombe 49

Immanuel (2-6, 5-8): Levi Wittorp 4. Ryan Zimmerman 17, Isaiah Plath 4, Ethan Sydow 10, Gabe Plath 4, Toby Czysz 5, Paul Schierenbeck 8, Britten Rutz 16, Noah Sydow 4, Dan Mayhew 2.

Lake Holcombe: Brock Flater 19, Joshua Jones 11, Colton Minnick 2, Kaden Kinney 8, Dylan Bowen 2, Tristan Jones 2, Kaden Crank 5.

3-pointers: Immanuel 4 (Zimmerman 2, E. Sydow, Schierenbeck), Lake Holcombe 4 (Flater 2, J. Jones, Crank).

Halftime score: Immanuel 33-18.

Thorp 57, Stanley-Boyd 38

Thorp: Caleb Chirhart 3, Thomas Stewart 2, Anthony Hunt 6, Ryan Stunkel 15, Ethan Reis 11, Jon Slagoski 1, Isaac Soumis 19.

Stanley-Boyd: LJ Schmelzer 15, Jordan McKnight 5, Clayton Carlson 5, Willy Reynolds 2, Tristan Harris 4, Noah Gillingham 6, Cooper Nichols 1.

3-pointers: Thorp 5 (Reis 3, Chirhart, Stunkel), Stanley-Boyd 1 (Schmelzer).

Halftime score: Thorp 36-17.

Spring Valley 77, Mondovi 70 (OT)

Mondovi (9-5, 4-4): Brennen Christopherson 11, Evan Gray 2, Avery Hoepner 23, Wyatt Falkner 5, Ryan Fath 8, JT Parr 2, Owen Schultz 19

Spring Valley (10-4, 8-2): Trevor Stangl 15, Mike Bauer 4, Aaron Borgerding 16, Josh Hannack 2, Lance McMurrin 8, Dylan Bosshart 32

3-point goals: Mondovi 8 (Christopherson 3, Hoepner, Fath 2,Schultz); Spring Valley 6 (Stangl 4, Bosshart 2).

Halftime: Mondovi 28-27, end of regulation 66-66.

Durand 72, Glenwood City 63

Durand (11-7, 7-3): Brett Ingli 1, Fletcher Weiss 12, Christian O’Keefe 10, Gunnar Hurlburt 14, Riley Radle 11, TJ Tulip 13, Isaiah Whitwam 11

Glenwood City (5-12, 3-7): Brandyn Hallquist 11, Dillion Hierlmeier 2, Gavin Jensen 12, Haden DeSmith 9, Drew Olson 7, Ethan Hanson 8, Tanner Davis 14

3-point goals: Durand 4 (Weiss 2, Tulip 2), Glenwood City 11 ( Hallquist 3, Jensen 4, DeSmith, Olson, Davis 2).

Halftime: Durand 38-25.

Augusta 73, Eleva-Strum 61

Augusta (11-4, 8-3): Ryan Grunewald 17, Andrew Perkovich 8, Grant Goodell 12 Aaron Dorf 2, Tanner Alix 30, Logan Brown 4

Eleva-Strum (5-11, 5-7): Matt Tomasello 7, Isaac Larabee 7, Cade McSorley 11, Andrew Schoen 3, Nick Higley 17, Joey Bautch 10, Connor Windjue 6

3-point goals: Augusta 10 (Grunewald 5, Goodell 1, Alix 4), Eleva-Strum 8 (Larabee, McSorley 3, Higley 4).

Halftime: Augusta 38-31.

Late Friday

Augusta 66, Whitehall 58

Augusta (11-4, 8-3): Ryan Grunewald 3, Andrew Perkovich 19, Jacob Engstrom 2, Grant Goodell 8, Aaron Dorf 6, Tanner Alix 24, Logan Brown 4

Whitehall (7-7, 5-5): M. Baken 15, Parker Windjue 7, J Breska 17, Jacob Fremstead 8, Tate Keefer 4, Brandon Dick 7

3-point goals: Augusta 12 (Perkovich 5, Goodell, Alix 6), Whitehall 3 (Baken, Windjue, Breska).

Halftime: Tied at 29.

Immanuel Lutheran 60, New Auburn 40

Immanuel: Ryan Zimmerman 24, Isaiah Plath 2, Ethan Sydow 5, Gabe Plath 9, Paul Schierenbeck 4, Britten Rutz 2, Noah Sydow 14.

New Auburn: Caleb Edinger 2, Michael Pedersen 11, Nick Walker 7, Tristan Harder 4, Ethan Patz 24.

3-pointers: Immanuel 4 (Zimmerman 3, G. Plath), New Auburn 2 (Pedersen 2)

Halftime: Immanuel 31-16.

Girls basketball

Chippewa Falls 87, Stevens Point 64

Stevens Point (15-5): Kelsie Kostuchowski 2, Joleece Fecore 4, Kaylee Hintz 3, Hailey Carlson 6, Madisyn Rogan 19, Zoe Fink 5, Leah Earnest 25

Chippewa Falls (15-5): Maria Friedel 1, Alexis Zenner 12, Caelan Givens 26, Alisia Palms 4, Ashley Hanley 6, Aaliyah McMillan 26, Brystal Roshell 4, Savannah Hinke 3

3-point goals: Stevens Point 5 (Hintz, Rogan 2, Fink, Earnest), Chippewa Falls 7 (Zenner 2, Givens 2, McMillan)

Halftime: Chippewa Falls 36-35.

Eau Claire Memorial 47, River Falls 45

Memorial (8-11, 3-7): Jessica Massey 19, Hope Gibbons 2, Nicole Rossow 8, Olivia Tangley 3, Sydney Brennan 13, McKenzie Wessles 2.

River Falls (9-9, 4-6): Kylie Strop 11, Taylor Wick 12, Maddie Keeley 2, Bailey Reardon 12, Abby Doreere 8.

3-pointers: Memorial 6 (Massey 3, Brennan 3), River Falls 4 (Wick 4).

Halftime: Memorial 21-16.

Hudson 54, Menomonie 42

Hudson (11-5, 7-2): Sophia Jonas 24, Livi Boily 1, Melanie Carli 2, Annika Lewis 4, Audrey Hatfield 15, Grace Johnson 4

Menomonie (14-4, 8-3): Olivia Steinmetz 2, Lindsey Johnson 10, Bella Jacobsen 2, Lexi Hastings 4, Kylie Mogan 8, Shelby Thorton 10, Destiny Haldeman 6

3-point goals: Hudson 4 (Jonas 4), Menomonie 5 (Hastings, Mogan 2, Thorton 2).

Halftime: Hudson 22-14

Osseo-Fairchild 67, Stanley-Boyd 50

Osseo-Fairchild: Colby Gunderson 2, Sophiah Filla 12, Makayla Steinke 8, Kari Herman 2, Autumn Volbrecht 6, Keila Kittelson 4, Madison Hugdahl 12, Brooke McCune 6, Maddy Mulcahy 12, Korynn Metzler 3.

Stanley-Boyd: Aayliah Moore 1, Leslie Derks 5, McKenzie Vircks 9, Hannah Hause 6, Lily Hoel 12, Arianna Mason 10, Marissa Gustafson 7.

3-pointers: Osseo-Fairchild 5 (Mulcahy 3, Volbrecht 2), Stanley-Boyd 7 (Vircks 3, Mason 2, Gustafson, Derks).

Halftime score: Osseo-Fairchild 42-22.

Durand 67, Bloomer 52

Durand: Julia Hayden 6, Emma Hansen 8, Hannah Prissel 4, Leah Sabelko 1, Emily Annis 19, Sarah Dunbar 18, McKenna Hurlburt 11.

Bloomer: Chloee Swartz 8, Samantha Buchholt 7, Elle Kramschuster 4, Vanessa Jenneman 5, Larissa Fossum 2, Emma Seible 2, Isabella Jenneman 9, Sierra Raine 15.

3-pointers: Durand 9 (Dunbar 4, Annis 3, Hayden 2), Bloomer 2 (Buchholt, Jenneman).

Halftime score: Durand 40-26.

Boys hockey

Chippewa Falls 4, River Falls 1

River Falls;1;0;0—1

Chippewa Falls;0;3;1—4

First period: 1, River Falls, Tye Kusilek (Nick Longsdorf), 8:38. Second period: 2, Chippewa Falls, Jack Schimmel (Isaac Frenette, Isaac Lindstrom), 0:45; 3, Chippewa Falls, Cole Koxlien (AJ Schemenauer, Nick Carlson), 5:49; 4, Chippewa Falls, Sawyer Bowe (Aiden McCauley, Brady Fixmer), 13:15 (pp). Third period: 5, Chippewa Falls, Frenette (unassisted), 3:05 (sh).

Shots: River Falls 37, Chippewa Falls 32. Penalties: River Falls 4 for 8 mins, Chippewa Falls 6 for 15 mins. Goalies: River Falls: Jake Miller 28 saves, Chippewa Falls: Jaden Hoople 36 saves.

Superior 5, Eau Claire Memorial 1

Superior;2;1;2—5

Memorial;0;0;1—1

First period: 1, Superior, Gunnar Hansen, 2:13; 2, Superior, Taylor Burger (Trevor Dalbec, Spencer Gudowski), 12:50 (pp). Second period: 3, Superior, Cayden Laurvick (Hansen, Jakob Holmlund), 14:02. Third period: 4, Memorial, Peyton Platter (Carter Olson), 0:53; 5, Superior, Hansen (Laurvick, Alex Hanson), 8:34 (pp); 6, Superior, Laurvick (Hansen), 15:35 (empty net).

Shots: Superior 29, Memorial 33. Penalties: Superior 9 for 18 mins, Memorial 5 for 10 mins. Goalies: Superior: Jamin Durfee 32 saves, Memorial: Joe Berg 15 saves and Mason Swedlund 9 saves.