Boys basketball

Chippewa Falls 73, Rice Lake 57

Rice Lake: Blake Zadra 8, Peyton Buckley 19, Collin Hanson 5, Logan Severson 18, Cole Halvorson 7.

Chippewa Falls: Alex Nelson 12, Luke Franz 14, Nolan Hutzler 6, Logan Erickson 2, Joe Reuter 11, Peyton Rogers-Schmidt 10, Jacob Walczak 3, Tyler Robarge 15.

3-pointers: Rice Lake 9 (Zadra 2, Buckley, Hanson, Severson 4, Halvorson), Chippewa Falls 9 (Franz 4, Hutzler, Reuter 3, Walczak).

Halftime score: Chippewa Falls 32-29.

McDonell 84, Fall Creek 76 (OT)

Fall Creek: Marcus Cline 7, Joey Kinderman 26, Sean Bochman 3, David Anderson 12, Wes Klingbeil 2, Brady Nicks 11, Taylor Anders 10, Luke Olson 3, Jaren Burghardt 2.

McDonell (3-3): Efe Selvitopu 8, Cory Hoglund 23, J.D. Bohaty 18, Eion Kressin 14, Caleb Thorton 2, Charlie Bleskachek 19.

3-Pointers: Fall Creek 5 (Kinderman 2, Bachman, Nicks, Anders), McDonell 10 (Efe, Bohaty 4, Bleskachek 5)

Halftime score: Fall Creek 31-27.

River Falls 58, Menomonie 40

Menomonie: Ethan Wurtzel 3, Dylan Boecker 2, Davis Barthen 3, Jace Kressin 13, Sam Sleichert 4, Jake Ebert 3, Brock Thornton 4, Sam Zbornik 3, Zach Zaborske 5.

River Falls: Ezra Wells 2, Mike Johnson 2, Adam Feyereisen 12, Mike Vitt 3, Taylor Tirrel 3, Liam Dougherty 8, JT Daugherty 8, Zac Johnson 12.

3-pointers: Menomonie 3 (Wurtzel, Barthen, Kressin), River Falls 3 (JT Daugherty, Johnson 2).

Halftime score: River Falls 33-20.

Elk Mound 51, Elmwood-Plum City 42

Elmwood-Plum City: Nic Forster 2, Zack Phillips 3, Robert Brunner 2, Jackson Glampe 10, Tyler Maxwell 16, Jordan Brunner 3, Luke Webb 4, Bronson Huebner 2.

Elk Mound: Rian Flynn 4, Nate Lew 2, Colton Ward 5, Cade Hanson 3, Brett Lew 13, Blaze Todd 8, Marcus Kinblom 16.

3-pointers: Elmwood-Plum City 5 (Phillips, Glampe 2, Maxwell 2), Elk Mound 3(Flynn, Ward, B. Lew)

Halftime: Elk Mound 23-10.

Spring Valley 46, Durand 44

Spring Valley (5-2, 3-0): Trevor Stangl 6, Mike Bauer 2, Aaron Borgerding 16, Lance McMurrin 6, Dylan Bosshart 6.

Durand (1-2, 3-3): Brett Ingli 2, Fletcher Weiss 8, Christian O’Keefe 5, Riley Radle 6, T.J. Tulip 8, Isiah Whitwam 7, Caden Berger 8.

3-point goals: Spring Valley 2 (Stanlge), Durand 3 (Weiss 2, O’Keefe).

Halftime: Spring Valley 34-24.

Mondovi 91, Boyceville 53

Boyceville (0-3): Jaden Reismer 15, Brendan Sempf 11, Bailey Danovsky 2, Logan Knudtson 13, Brady Nye 9, Connor Klefstad 3

Mondovi (4-2,2-1): Brennan Christopherson 7, Evan Gray 11, Avery Hoepner 27, Wyatt Falkner 7, Ryan Fath 15, John Schmidtknecht 13, J.T. Parr 9, Cade Brenner 2

3-point goals: Boyceville 6 (Knutson 2, Nye 2, Resimer, Sempf), Mondovi 6 (Grey 2, Fath 2, Christp, Falkner, ).

Halftime score: Mondovi 38-28.

Osseo-Fairchild 96, Cadott 66

Cadott (2-4, 0-3): Cole Sopiarz 3, Brad Irwin 1, Noah Kahl 10, Nate Schley 2, Ben Steffes 15, Coy Bowe 9, Mason Poehls 26

Osseo-Fairchild (4-1,3-0): Trevor Hammer 5, Ryan Myhers 5, Alex Watenphul 8, Garrett Koxlien 9, Logan Mulhern 33, Coltan Dahl 5, Caden Boettcher 16, Sawyer Frieburg 4, Cory Myhers 11

3-pointers: Cadott 8 (Sopiarz, Steffes 5, Poehls 2), Osseo-Fairchild 8 (Hammer, Muhlern 2, Dahl, Boettcher 4).

Halftime score: Cadott 46-45.

LATE TUESDAY

Osseo-Fairchild 95, Whitehall 66

Osseo-Fairchild (3-1): Trevor Hammer 7, Ryan Myhers 15, Alex Watenpuhl 15, Logan Mulhern 32, Coltan Dahl 9, Caden Boettcher 13, Cory Myhers 4

Whitehall (2-2): Matthew Baken 6, Parker Windjue 13, James Breska 5, Jacob Fremstad 5, Tate Fiefer 22, Shay Olson 4, Brandon Dick 11

3-pointers: Whitehall 4 (Windjue 3, Breska) Osseo-Fairchild 11 (R. Myhers 2, Watenphul 3, Mulhern 1, Dahl 2, Boettcher 3).

Halftime score: Osseo-Fairchild 50-32

Girls basketball

Hudson 52, North 33

North (3-6): Averi Bohman 6, McKenzie Gilbert 1, Sydnie Steinmetz 3, Anna Kent 5, Laura Swenson 10, Evie Dreger 6, Faith Evans 2

Hudson: Grace O'Brien 3, Sophia Jonas 11, Livi Boily 7, Annika Lewis 6, Lauren Stolzman 10, Audrey Hatfield 9, Grace Johnson 6

3-pointers: North 3 (Bohman, Steinmetz, Kent), Hudson 1 (Jonas).

Halftime: Hudson 16-14.

Chippewa Falls 63, Rice Lake 43

Chippewa Falls (4-2, 4-0): Alexis Zenner 10, Caelan Givens 18, Megan Ludy 2, Alisia Palms 3, Ashley Hanley 5, Kaylee Johnson 1, Aaliyah McMillan 17, Brystal Roshell 5, Savannah Hinke 2

Rice Lake (2-7,1-2): Lexi Orr 6, Callie Karstens 2, Calli McCullough 6, Jordan Roethel 1, Paityn Tiefs 7, Brynn Olson 21

3-pointers: Chippewa Falls 6 (Givens, Palms, Hanley, McMillan 3), Rice Lake 3 (Tiefs, Olson).

Halftime score: Chippewa Falls 34-23.

Menomonie 73, River Falls 62

River Falls (2-4, 0-2): Kylie Strop 24, Taylor Weick 12, Rachel Randleman 3, Bailey Reardon 16, Abby Doerre 7

Menomonie (5-2, 3-2): Olivia Steinmetz 6, Lindsey Johnson 25, Bella Jacobsen 2, Lexi Hastings 5, Kylie Mogan 17, Helen Chen 4, Clair Schoenberger 2, Emily Schwartz 2, Destiny Haldeman 10

3-pointers: River Falls 4 (Strop, Weck, Randelman, Doer), Menomonie 5 (Steimentz 2, Johnson, Hastings, Mogan).

Halftime score: Menomonie 43-30.

Eleva-Strum 74, Blair-Taylor 54

Eleva-Strum (6-2, 5-1): Brianna Nelson 17, Kloe Hillestad 4, Kylie Putzy 15, Ally Schick 6, Jayden Ellifson 2, Elli Hanson 4, Aubrey Lasher 11, Olivia Windjue 15

Blair-Taylor (4-2, 2-2): Marlee Nehring 12, Isabel Berg 8, Kylah Frederixon 2, Sophia Hammond 1, Felicity Pooler 3, Danyella Waldera 23, Lauren Kidd 5

3-pointers: Eleva-Strum 1 (Putzy), Home 7 (Nehring, Berg 2, Pooler, Waldera 2).

Halftime score: Eleva-Strum 24-8.

Birchwood 48, New Auburn 16

New Auburn: Nadia Rada 8, Savannah Harshma 2, Anna Koteras 2, Zoey Rada 2, Emma Bischel 2.

Birchwood: Abby Greisen 5, Payton Schultz 11, Mady Schultz 3, Alyssa Langham 5, Chloe Streit 7, Taylor Widiker 15.

Halftime score: Birchwood 24-6.

Lake Holcombe 58, Winter 48

Winter: Rheanna Brad 19, Emma Petit 10, Jasmine Goebel 15, Janessa Petit 4.

Lake Holcombe: Ori Lebal 10, Megan Lechleitner 7, Allison Golat-Hattamer 15, Brooke Lechleitner 19, Emma Elmberg 5, Maegan Kostka 2.

3-pointers: Winter 4 (Brad, Goebel 3), Lake Holcombe 1 (Elmberg)

Halftime score: Winter 29-24.

Alma Center Lincoln 38, Gilmanton 23

Gilmanton (1-6,0-5): Kaitlyn Johnson 4, Grace Serum 3, Liz Meier 2, Marli Evans 7, Taylor Hovey 1, Lydia Evans

Lincoln (5-3, 3-3): Liz Prindle 4, Emma Fischer 6, Asj;ey Holmgreen 2, Paige Sheffer 2, Elizabeth Stanley 4, Victoria Johnson 7, Jacquelyn Paul 9, Elise Theiler 4

3-pointers: Gilmanton 2 (Johnson, Serum), Lincoln 1 (Paul).

Halftime score: Lincoln 17-9.

Cochrane-Fountain City 54, Alma/Pepin 34

Cochrane-Fountain City (4-3, 4-3): Melanie Palmer 3, Maile Gotzinger 2, Lindsey Peterson 2, Emma Baures 12, Lydia Engel 1, Emily Rivers 5, McKinlee Northrup 3, Jordyn Halverson 8, Dacotah Rollinger 6, Isabella Ostrem 12.

Alma/Pepin (3-4, 2-3): Erin Seifert 10, Maci Luff 13, Laura Brevick 2, Alyssa Kowsidowski 3, Julia Rud 2, Emma Brecka 4.

3-point goals: Cochrane-Fountain City 1 (Palmer), Alma/Pepin 1 (Luff).

Halftime: Cochrane-Fountain City 25-14.