Boys basketball

Regis 75, Stanley-Boyd 37

Regis: Branton Paulsrud 9, Cade Osborn 13, Abe Rockvold 11, JP Wolterstorff 14, Will Jordahl 2, Mitchell Merkel 3, Hayden Reinders 9, Jackson Wolterstorff 8, JT Koestler 4, Michael Usher 2. 

Stanley-Boyd: LJ Schmelzer 8, Jordan McKnight 1, Clayton Carlson 6, Tristan Harris 11, Noah Gillingham 11.

3-pointers: Regis 8 (Paulstrud, Osborn 2, Rockvold, JP Wolterstorff 2, Merkel, Reinders), Stanley-Boyd 2 (Schmelzer, Gillingham).

Halftime score: Regis 34-26.

McDonell 73, Altoona 60

Altoona: Keshawn Harris 10, Nathan McMahon 17, Jake Nelson 11, Gage Turner 6, Evan Moss 4, Gage Eisold 3, Jake Meyer 9.

McDonell: Efe Selvitopu 3, Cory Hoglund 27, JD Bohaty 10, Jaebin Bourget 4, Eion Kressin 6, Caleb Thornton 2, Charlie Bleskachek 21.

3-pointers: Altoona 9 (McMahon 5, Nelson 3, Eisold); McDonell 10 (Bleskachek 5, Bohaty 3, Hoglund 2).

Halftime score: Altoona 30-27.

River Falls 52, Rice Lake 48

Rice Lake: Blake Zadra 4, Peyton Buckley 11, Collin Hanson 10, Logan Severson 7, Cole Halvorson 12, Nolan Rowe 4.

River Falls: Mike Johnson 11, Adam Feyereisen 19, Mike Vitt 4, Taylor Tirrel 6, JT Dougherty 4, Zac Johnson 8.

3-pointers: Rice Lake 8 (Zadra, Hanson 2, Severson 2, Rowe 2), River Falls 3 (Feyereisen, Tirrel 2).

Halftime score: Rice Lake 31-22.

Fall Creek 60, Cadott 32

Cadott (2-6): Mason Poehls 13, Brad Irwin 6, Coy Bowe 4, Cole Sopiarz 3, Noah Kahl 3, Nate Schley 3

Fall Creek (5-4): Jaren Burghardt 14, Joey Kinderman 12, Brady Nicks 7, Sean Bochman 6, Marcus Cline 5, Luke Olson 4, David Anderson 4, Wes Klingbeil 3, Andrew Kleinhans 2, Travis Laube 2, Parker Mansur 1

3-pointers: Cadott 3 (Sopiarz, Schley, Poehls), Fall Creek 4 (Kinderman 2, Cline, Klingbeil)

Halftime score: Fall Creek 33-20.

Colfax 70, Elmwood/Plum City 46

Colfax (7-1): Ben Thompson 17, George Scharlau 14, Luke Heidorn 12, Ed Hydukovich 12, Jackson Hellman 5, Zach Rindy 4, Trevor Rothbauer 2, Brady Lawrence 2, Cole Seehaver 2,

Elmwood Plum City (3-5): Jackson Glampe 17, Nick Forster 12, Luke Webb 8, Jordan Brunner 6, Noah Gansluckner 2, Zach Phillips 1

3-pointers: Colfax 1 (Hellman), Elmwood Plum City 3 (Glampe)

Halftime score: Colfax 32-20.

Lake Holcombe 62, Bruce 60

Lake Holcombe: Brock Flater 12, Josh Jones 5, Colton Minnick 6, Kaden Kinney 15, Tristan Jones 14, Kaden Crank 10.

Bruce (5-3): Dexter Roatch 6, Dan Brockman 8, Connor Checkalski 24, Kevin Brockman 22.

3-pointers: Bruce 3 (Roatch 2, K. Brockman), Lake Holcombe 3 (Flater, Minnick, Crank).

Halftime score: Bruce 34-33.

Spring Valley 57, Elk Mound 42

Elk Mound: Rian Flynn 9, Nate Lew 6, Colton Ward 5, Brett Lew 6, Marcus Kinblom 22.

Spring Valley: Trevor Stangl 6, Mike Bauer 5, Aaron Borgerding 15, Josh Hannack 2, Lance McMurrin 10, Cade Hannack 2, Dylan Bosshart 17.

3-pointers: Elk Mound 3 (Flynn 3), Spring Valley 4 (Stangl 2, Borgerding, Bosshart).

Birchwood 75, Cornell 39

Cornell (2-9): Kyle Glaus 12, Riley Gingras 8, Ryan Larson 8, Caleb Balow 7, Wyatt Willmarth 2, Raistline Spangler 2

Birchwood (7-1): Matthew Marcinske 24, Trey Johnson 17, Trent Stanley 12, Preston Herricks 8, Dylan Schultz 4, Logan Saldana 4, Logen Gint 3, Ryan Kupper 3

3-pointers: Cornell 3 (Gingras 2, Balow), Birchwood 11 (Marcinske 5, Johnson, Kupper, Herricks, Stanley, Gint, Saldana).

Halftime score: Birchwood 37-12

Girls basketball

Eleva-Strum 60, Osseo-Fairchild 53 

Eleva-Strum (9-2): Brianna Nelson 18, Kloe Hillestad 13, Olivia Winjue 12, Aubrey Lasher 7, Jayden Ellifson 4, Alexandra Schick 3, Kylie Putzy 2, Madison Schultz 1,

Osseo-Fairchild (7-5): Madison Hugdahl 15, Sophia Filla 14, Makayla Steinke 8, Madeline Mulcahy 6, Brooke McCune 4, Autumn Volbrecht 3, Keila Kittelson 2, Korynn Metzler 1

3-pointers: Eleva-Strum 5 (Hillestad 3, Nelson, Lasher), Osseo-Fairchild 4 (Mulcahy 2, Steinke, Volbrecht).

Halftime score: Eleva-Strum 33-25.

Melrose-Mindoro 81, Gilmanton 32

Melrose-Mindoro (11-0, 7-0): Sheradyn Johnson 2, Teagan Frey 11, Jackie Brown 2, Calette Lockington 6, Evi Radcliffe 2. Mesa Byom 18, Erica Simmons 12, Christine Berger 5, Alexi McRoberts 4, Emily Herzberg 19.

Gilmanton (2-8, 0-7): Kaitlyn Johnson 4, Liz Meier 3, Cali Flick 2, Marli Evans 4, Taylor Hovey 8, Keannah Bloom 4, Emily Olson 4, Lyida Evans.

3-pointers: Melrose-Mindoro 4 (Herzberg 2. Berger, Byom), Gilmanton 3 (Johnson, Hovey, Bloomer).

Halftime score: Melrose-Mindoro 42-12.

Bloomer 41, Hayward 40

Bloomer: Chloee Swartz 2, Elle Kramschuster 6, Vanessa Jenneman 4, Sierra Raine 18, Larissa Fossum 2.

Hayward: Hailey Miller 4, Anna Schmitt 2, Ana Johnson 1, McKenna Lundsten 2, Ellie Strapon 11, Holly Miller 2, Emily Neff 15, Emily Morgan 3.

3-pointers: Bloomer 3 (Kramschuster 2, Jenneman), Hayward 5 (Strapon 2, Neff 3).

Halftime score: Bloomer 22-20.

Augusta 50, Alma/Pepin 36

Augusta (6-6, 4-3): Chloe Jacobs 3, Ashyln Korger 23, Camryn Grunewald 10, Hannah King 8, Kennedy Schroeder 6.

Alma/Pepin (3-6, 2-5): Erin Seifert 13, Maci Luff 15, Laura Brevick 2, Emma Brecka 4.

3-pointers: Augusta 5 (Korger 2, Grunewald 2, Jacobs); Alma/Pepin 2 (Seifert, Luff).

Halftime score: Augusta 35-21.

Independence 56, Whitehall 26

Whitehall (1-7, 1-8): Ariel Koxlien 7, Olivia Youngbauer 2, Samantha Huff 1, MyKensie Bagley 16.

Independence (7-2, 5-2): Brianna Truog 7, Rylie Guza 10, Jorgianna Gierok 2, Danielle Warner 7, Lynnsey Tuschner 13, Nicola Filla 5, Emrson Pronschinske 2, Ziy Conner 10.

3-pointers: Whitehall 3 (Bagley 3), Independence 1 (Truog).

Halftime score: Independence 35-12.

Blair-Taylor 67, Cochrane-Fountain City 57

Blair-Taylor: Marlee Nehring 13, Isabel Berg 2, Kyiah Frederixon 6, Austyn Capouch 6, Sophia Hammond 4, Felicity Pooler 2, Danyella Waldera 19, Lauren Kidd 15.

Cochrane-Fountain City: Melanie Palmer 3, Allison Murty 4, Lindsey Peterson 12, Emma Barnes 9, Emily Rivers 17, Jordyn Halverson 4, Dakotah Rollinger 2, Isabel O'Strem 6.

3-pointers: Blair-Taylor 2 (Nehring, Waldera); Cochrane-Fountain City 5 (Rivers, Palmer, Murty, Barnes).

Halftime score: Blair-Taylor 30-24.