Boys basketball

North 62, River Falls 39

North (3-0, 1-0): Chad Kron 20, Dalton Banks 30, Ashton Kallstrom 7, Luke Warren 1, Bennett Mayer 4.

River Falls (1-1, 0-1): Arsenio Black 2, Adam Feyereisen 8, Mike Vitt 4, Payton Flood 3, Taylor Tirrel 3, JT Dougherty 8, Zac Johnson 2, Matthew Chapin 2.

3-pointers: North 11 (Kron 6, Banks 3, Kallstrom 2); River Falls 3 (Flood, Tirrel, Dougherty).

Halftime score: River Falls 30-28.

Girls basketball

Bloomer 54, Ladysmith 28

Ladysmith (2-2, 1-1): Brittney Wiles 8, Kylee Millin 5, Emily Egle 2, Emma Dieckman 9, Kezleigh Vacho 4.

Bloomer (4-0, 2-0): Chloee Swartz 8, Abby Zeman 2, Elle Kramschuster 16, Vanessa Jenneman 4, Emma Seibel 4, Isabella Jenneman 7, Sierra Raine 11, Cayce Grambo 2.

3-pointers: Ladysmith 5 (Dieckman 3, Wiles, Millin), Bloomer 7 (Kramschuster 4, Swartz 2, Raine).

Halftime score: Bloomer 29-12.

Marshfield 52, North 36

Marshfield: Grayce Bryan 3, Maddie Michaelis 7, Kaydee Johnson 13, Bailey Matis 2, Paige Preston 1, Brooklyn Boushack 8, Jenna Jakobi 18

North: Kelly Smrecek 6, Jenna Haselwander 7, Sydnie Steinmetz 5, Anna Kent 1, Laura Swenson 9, Evie Dreger 8

3-pointers: Marshfield 1 (Michaelis) North 5 (Swenson 2, Steinmetz, Haselwander, Smrecek)

Halftime score: Marshfield 29-18

Durand 67, Glenwood City 29

Durand (5-0, 2-0): Julia Hayden 10, Bridget Myers 5, Emma Hansen 10, Hannah Prissel 5, Leah Sabelko 4, Emily Annis 13, Sarah Dunbar 9, Katie Scholosser 4, McKenna Hurlburt 7

Glenwood City (2-3, 1-1): Delaney Quinn 8, Hannah Strehlo 2, Delanie Fayerweather 6, Kaitlyn Lee 2, Yasmin Mendez 3, Makiah Schutz 8

3-pointers: Durand 7 (Hayden 2, Myers, Hansen, Dunbar, Schlosser)

Halftime score: Durand 51-16.

Regis 46, Osseo-Fairchild 40

Osseo-Fairchild: Sophiah Filla 19, Makayla Steinke 2, Keila Kittleson 1, Madison Hugdahl 8, Alyssa Hagberg 6, Korynn Metzler 4.

Regis (3-1, 2-0): Emma Vinopal 5, Morgan Rohrscheib 6, Teryn Karlstad 17, Gabby Semerad 4, Mandi Van Brunt 10, Marne Milanowski 4.

3-pointers: Osseo-Fairchild 4 (Filla 4), Regis 2 (Rohr, Van Brunt)

Halftime score: Tied at 20.

Cochrane-Fountain City 56, Immanuel Lutheran 34

Cochrane-Fountain City (1-3): Melanie Palmer 8, Lindsey Peterson 8, Emma Baures 6, Emily Ricks 10, Jordyn Halvorson 4, Dacotah Rollinger 4, Isabelle Ostrem 16.

Immanue (1-6)l: Julianna Hein 7, Dannie Gamble 11, Kaitlyn Berman 9, Leah Bailey 1, Riley Naumann, Morgan Bobek 1.

3 pointers: Cochrane-Fountain City 1 (Palmer) Immanuel 3 (Gamble 2, Berman).

Halftime: Cochrane- Fountain City 26-18.

Stanley-Boyd 47, Cadott 35

Stanley-Boyd (1-3): Arianna Mason 21, Lily Hoel 10, Marissa Gustafson 7, Leslie Derks 6, Hannah Hause 6

Cadott (2-2): Jada Kowalczyk 9, Jenna Sedlacek 6, Kaitlyn Tice 6, Abby Eiler 3, Paisley Kane 3, Mary Jo Prokupek 2, Jennifer Sonnentag 2, Autumn Bremness 2, Hailey Wellner 2

3-pointers: Stanley-Boyd 4 (Mason 3, Gustafson), Cadott 5 (Sedlacek 2, Tice 2, Eiler)

Halftime score: Stanley-Boyd 22-13.

Mondovi 59, Spring Valley 37

Spring Valley (0-4): Sandy Bune 11, Maddy Olson 7, Larissa Stark 6, Morgan Rustad 4, Lexi Johanson 3, Brenna Screiber 3, Shye Klatt 3

Mondovi (1-2): Rian Evans 14, Josie Hulke 9, Abbey Fedie 7, Ella Poeschel 7, Morgan Rud 7, Morgan Clark 5, Kortlyn Berg 4, Mackenzie Allemann 2, Chloe Burr 2, Jenna Zacharias 2

3-pointers: Spring Valley 2 (Olson, Johanson); Mondovi 5 (Evans 3, Rud, Fedie)

Halftime score: Mondovi 26-10.

Flambeau 51, New Auburn 45

New Auburn: Nadia Rada 12, Emily Elmhorst 1, Logan Passe 2, Anna Koreras 6, Zoey Rada 18, Emily Bischel 6.

Flambeau: H. Opachen 4, R. Lawton 16, M. Opelt 7, G. Groothousen 2, C. Riel 2, K. Lawton 10, A. Bratanich 4, G. Amidon 2, J. Trott 4.

3-pointers: New Auburn 0, Flambeau 0.

Halftime score: New Auburn 23-22.

Mondovi 59, Spring Valley 37

Spring Valley (0-4): Sandy Bune 11, Maddy Olson 7, Larissa Stark 6, Morgan Rustad 4, Lexi Johanson 3, Brenna Screiber 3, Shye Klatt 3

Mondovi (1-2): Rian Evans 14, Josie Hulke 9, Abbey Fedie 7, Ella Poeschel 7, Morgan Rud 7, Morgan Clark 5, Kortlyn Berg 4, Mackenzie Allemann 2, Chloe Burr 2, Jenna Zacharias 2

3-pointers: Spring Valley 2 (Olson, Johanson); Mondovi 5 (Evans 3, Rud, Fedie)

Halftime score: Mondovi 26-10

Boys hockey

Superior 6, Chippewa Falls 2

Chippewa Falls 2;0;0; 2

Superior 0;4;2; 6

First period: 1, Chippewa Falls, Isaac Lindstrom (Carsten Reeg), :18; 2, Chippewa Falls, Brody Fixmer (Blake Trippler), 11:51 (pp). Second period: 1, Superior, Gunnar Hansen (Grant Sorenson), :36; 2, Superior, Spencer Gudowski (Tames Bronson), 4:55; 3, Superior, Cayden Laurvick (Taylor Burger), 8:43; 4, Superior, Gunnar Hansen (Cayden Laurvick), 12:13. Third period: 1, Superior, Cayden Laurvick (Gunnar Hansen), 2:57; 2, Superior, Cayden Laurvick (Gunnar Hansen), 3:21

Goalies: Chippewa Falls: Jaden Hoople (42 shots total, 35 saves), Brady Fixmer (42 shots total, 5 saves); Superior: Dayton Podvin (25 shots, 19 saves)

Records: Chippewa Falls 2-2-1; Superior 3-1

Baldwin-Woodville 10, RAM 1

RAM: Tommy Schmidt G, Brooks Wahl A

Girls hockey

ECA Stars 1, Black River Falls 0

Third Period: 1, ECA Stars, Lauren Carmody (Charlotte Akervik), 6:12 (pp). Shots: ECA Stars 12-22-16-50, Black River Falls 4-3-4. Goalies: ECA Stars, Naomi Stow 11 shots, 11 saves; Black River Falls, Josie Mathison 50-49.