Golf

Pine Meadow Monday AM Ladies

June 3

Low for the field: Lynn Solie 35. Play of the Day (throw out hole No. 1): Class A: Lynn Solie 30, Class B: Donna Weidman 31. Class C: Barb Mathson 37. Low Putts: Class A: Lynn Solie 14. Class B: Donna Weidman 13. Class C: Mary Millis 17. Chip-Ins: Yasumi Taylor No. 1. Birdies: Cheryl Walker No. 3.

Pine Meadow Thursday AM Ladies

June 6

Low for the field: Loreen Yager 43, Carole Zappa 43. Play of the Day (Most of any kind): Flight A: LaRae Knecht 4 4's. Flight B: Carol Swartz 7 5's. Low Putts: Flight A: Donna Weidman 15. Flight B: Barbara Radke 13. Chip-Ins: Barbara Radke No. 5.

Mill Run Ladies Wednesday

June 5

Low Gross: Flight 1: Joan Dahlke and Liz Rehrauer 45. Flight 2: Pat Soper 45. Flight 3: Loris Akervik 53. Flight 4: Nancy Mataczynski 60. Low Net: Flight 1: Joan Dahlke 31, Liz Rehrauer, 32, Connie Larson 34. Flight 2: Pat Soper, 26, Joan Decker 33. Flight 3: Loris Akervik 28, Carole Licht 30. Flight 4: Nancy Mataczynski, 33, Lois Thalacker and Jan Yates 34. Play of the Day (Low Net Foursome): Carole Licht, Sharon Luthy, Pat Soper and Lois Thalacker 125. Low Putts: Flight 1: Connie Larson 14. Flight 2: Judy Layde and Pat Soper 16. Flight 3: Sheila Rooney 15. Flight 4: Nancy Mataczynski and Lois Thalacker 19. Chip Ins: Pat Griffin No. 7.

Hickory Hills Wednesday AM Ladies

June 5

Low for the Field: Jeanette Suchla 46. Play of the Day (throw out any hole): Flight A: Verlene Nimmo and Donna Schulz 39. Flight B: Carla Peterson 39. Flight C: Jane Schye and Barb Baumgartner 45. Low Putts: Flight A: Verlene Nimmo and Betsy Ruesch 14. Flight B: Joanne Barden and Carla Peterson 14. Flight C: Barb Baumgartner. Chip Ins: Betsy Ruesch No. 6.

Hallie Tuesday AM Ladies

June 4

Low for the Field: Kim Mongerson 48, Play of the Day (even holes): Flight 1: Kim Mongerson 22, Gayle Pratt 22, Barb McCumber, 22. Flight 2: Cheryl Breitung 22, Char Grafstrom 22. Flight 3: Donna Smith 22, Sherrie Southard 22. Low Putts: Flight 1: Kim Mongerson 17. Flight 2: Char Grafstrom 15. Flight 3: Loris Akervik 15.

Horseshoes

Tavern League

June 5

Standings

Team;W;L

Fox Run;51;13

Liner;50;30

Sunbeam;44;20

Brown Hut;38;26

Eagles;32;32

Chalet;27;37

Schuetzy’s;18;62

Bateman;12;52

Results

Fox Run 13, Bateman 3. Eagles 11, Schuetzy’s 5. Brown Hut 8, Sunbeam 8.

High Ringers

Jimmy Gwiazdon 59, Randy Luedtke 41, John Reiter 41.

Augusta Area League

Week 6

Standings

Team;W;L

Barrel Inn;46;8

Black Creek Lodge;38;16

Homeless Pit Crew;33;21

Joles Asphalt;32;22

Levis Lodge;23;31

Beaver Bowl;19;35

Mulligan's;16;38

B & Z Trucking;9;46

High ringers

Bob Clouse 27, Dan Lane 22, Cliff Boullion 21.

High points

Carl Holman 46, Pam Cleveland 37, Mike Peuse 36, Jeff Lighthizer 36, Dave Lighthizer 33, Rick Boullion 33, Al Straschinski 33, Manuel Carrillo 32, Korey Schroeder 31, Bruce Olson 31, Lynn Bohl 30, Cindy Bohl 30.

Fall Creek League

Week 4

Standings

Team

Fall Mart;10.5;5.5

JY Collision Center;10.5;5.5

Chicken Chaser's #2;10;6

Four Z's;9;7

LG Seeds;8.5;7.5

Chicken Chaser's #1;5.5;10.5

Co-Op Credit Union;5;11

Norwegian's;5;11

High Ringers

Ronald Wiese 28, Dean Zimmerman 25, LeAnn Wiese 23, Paul Wiese 22, Duane Cance 22

High Points

Duane Cance 65, Larry Schwoch 62, Wayne Steig 61, Dennis Schacht 55, Scott Barth 54, Barry Strauch 53, Paul Wiese 50, Rick Gabus 49, Darrel Reetz 47, Mike Christopher 47, Ross Cornelissen 46, Mike Tumm 46, Steve Raether 45, Ron Strauch 45, Mike DeGrass 44, Mark Molke 43, Dave Dohms 43, Dean Zimmerman 43, Ronald Wiese 42, LeAnn Wiese 41, Mitch Brown 40, Wes Klingbiel 40.