Eau Claire North Memorial girls basketball

Eau Claire North's Reanna Hutchinson heads up the court during an intracity girls basketball game against Eau Claire Memorial on Saturday at North.

Boys

(Ranked on average; min. 140 points)

(Through Monday)

BIG RIVERS

G;Pts;Avg

Dalton Banks, EC North;16;408;25.5

Caden Boser, EC Memorial;15;334;22.3

Zac Johnson, RF;16;351;21.9

Luke Healy, Hudson;15;308;20.5

Ashton Kallstrom, EC North;13;238;18.3

Joe Reuter, CF;15;258;17.2

Peyton Rogers-Schmidt, CF;15;233;15.5

Nolan Rowe, RL;12;179;14.9

Charlie Neuenschwander, Hudson;15;222;14.8

Davis Barthen, Menomonie;17;232;13.6

WESTERN CLOVERBELT

Mason Poehls, Cadott;15;293;19.5

Isaac Soumis, Thorp;17;310;18.2

Garrett Koxlien, O-F;18;326;18.1

Keshawn Harris, Altoona;14;249;17.8

Ethan Reis, Thorp;17;273;16.1

Branton Paulsrud, EC Regis;15;240;16.0

Ryan Myhers, O-F;18;284;15.8

JD Bohaty, CF McDonell;17;264;15.5

Brayden Turk, Altoona;14;208;14.9

DUNN-ST. CROIX

Owen Schultz, Mondovi;17;339;19.9

Aaron Borgerding, SV;16;241;15.1

Ed Hydukovich, Colfax;18;268;14.9

Logan Knudtson, Boyceville;16;232;14.5

Gunnar Hurlburt, Durand;17;226;13.3

Luke Webb, E/PC;13;160;12.3

Cole Seehaver, Colfax;18;214;11.9

Caden Berger, Durand;17;200;11.8

Brandyn Hallquist, GC;16;187;11.7

Jackson Glampe, E/PC;18;208;11.6

Brendan Sempf, Boyceville;16;170;10.6

Ryan Bohl, EM;17;177;10.4

AROUND THE AREA

Matthew Marcinske, Birch.;17;389;22.9

CJ Campbell, NR;15;327;21.8

Ryan Zimmerman, EC Immanuel;13;274;21.1

Trey Johnson, Birchwood;13;270;20.8

Peyton Rogers, Ladysmith;18;359;19.9

Austin Weis, Cameron;11;213;19.4

Ethan Breheim, ACL;18;319;17.7

Jacob Engstrom, Augusta;17;293;17.2

Kyle Bilodeau, C-W;16;266;16.6

Kyle Steien, B-T;18;294;16.3

Justin Rowekamp, ACL;18;287;15.9

Cade McSorley, E-S;17;270;15.9

Kaden Crank, LH;19;295;15.5

Chritian Killian, Independence;14;217;15.5

Joey Kidder, NR;16;244;15.3

Andrew Klobucher, NW;15;223;14.9

Carter LaLiberty, Barron;17;250;14.7

3-POINT GOAL LEADERS

Matthew Marcinske, Birchwood;59

Zac Johnson, RF;53

Jacob Engstrom, Augusta;51

Branton Paulsrud, EC Regis;50

Ross Roemhild, B-W;46

Jagar Stillson, NW;45

Cade McSorley, E-S;43

Nick Schlampp, RL;41

Brock Flater, LH;41

Girls

BIG RIVERS

G;Pts;Avg

Kylie Strop, RF;18;311;17.3

Sydney Brennan, EC Memorial;17;291;17.1

Aaliyah McMillan, CF;20;312;15.6

Caelan Givens, CF;17;242;14.2

Brynn Olson, RL;19;256;13.5

Sophia Jonas, Hudson;18;237;13.2

Audrey Hatfield, Hudson;19;248;13.1

Reanna Hutchinson, EC North;17;207;12.2

Shelby Thornton, Menomonie 19;210;11.1

Alexis Zenner, CF;20;209;10.5

Helen Chen, Menomonie;19;198;10.4

WESTERN CLOVERBELT

Jada Kowalczyk, Cadott;18;285;15.8

Lauryn Deetz, CF McDonell;19;300;15.8

Maggie Craker, CF McDonell;18;278;15.4

Lily Hoel, S-B;19;274;14.4

Brooke McCune, O-F;19;261;13.7

Gianna Vollrath, FC;15;187;12.5

Kaytlyn Stunkel, Thorp;14;166;11.9

Averie Varsho, Altoona;18;203;11.3

Makenna Rohrscheib, EC Regis;18;201;11.2

Makayla Steinke, O-F;19;204;10.7

DUNN-ST. CROIX

McKenna Hurlburt, Durand;16;249;15.6

Rachel Scharlau, Colfax;18;261;14.5

Kameri Meredith, Colfax;18;241;13.4

Morgan Clark, Mondovi;15;172;11.5

Sophie Cedarblade, EM;14;155;11.1

Maggie Glaus, E/PC;19;207;10.9

Taya Schaefer, EM;18;195;10.8

Leah Sabelko, Durand;12;126;10.5

Tori Blaskowski, EM;18;186;10.3

Ella Poeschel, Mondovi;17;175;10.3

AROUND THE AREA

Ziy Conner, Independence;16;291;18.2

Lindsay Steien, B-T;17;302;17.8

Brooke Lechleitner, LH;16;284;17.8

Makaylin Christenson, PF;15;262;17.5

Brianna Nelson, E-S;16;259;16.2

Jessica Hagman, NR;19;307;16.2

Kristen Lawton, Flambeau;16;255;15.9

Maddie Wall, Cameron;17;261;15.4

Abby Thompson, B-T;17;260;15.3

Emma Miller, EC Immanuel;14;194;13.9

Raemalee Smith, Ladysmith;19;261;13.7

Kloe Hillestad, E-S;18;243;13.5

Lydia Evans, Gilmanton;18;219;12.2

Marlee Nehring, B-T;17;203;11.9

Emily Egle, Ladysmith;19;226;11.9

3-POINT GOAL LEADERS

Emily Egle, Ladysmith;54

Camryn Grunewald, Augusta;51

Maggie Craker, CF McDonell;50

Abby Thompson, B-T;49

Aaliyah McMillan, CF;40

Helen Chen, Menomonie;40

Sophie Cedarblade, EM;38

Jessica Hagman, NR;38

Sophia Jonas, Hudson;36

Taylor Weick, RF;36

Note: Boys and girls statistical leaders are compiled by Tim Peterson from box scores published in the Leader-Telegram and other sources. Corrections or additions should be e-mailed to uwpetey@charter.net.