Basketball stock photo

Boys basketball

Fall Creek 64, Stanley-Boyd 54

Fall Creek: Nathan Sorensen 6, Isaiah Kaufman 2, Teigen Ploeckelman 8, Soren Johnson 15, Luke Olson 15, Bo Vollrath 18.

Stanley-Boyd: Lucas Smith 16, Carsen Hause 23, Cooper Nichols 1, Brady Potaczek 6, Landon Karlen 2, Anthony Candela 4, Spencer Booth 2.

3-point goals: Fall Creek 3 (Olson 3), Stanley-Boyd 9 (Hause 5, Smith 4).

Halftime: Fall Creek 33-25.

Altoona 59, McDonell 50

McDonell (4-3, 1-3): Eddie Mittermeyer 7, Logan Hughes 13, Max Hauser 3, Jake Siegenthaler 14, Tanner Opsal 9, Joe Janus 4.

Altoona (8-2, 3-1): Raekwon Cole 2, Evan Moss 12, Brayden Turk 20, Evan Peterson 10, Blend Sabani 7, Marsten Salsbury-Parks 4, Dylan Bauer 4.

3-point goals: McDonell (Mittermeyer, Siegenthaler 2), Altoona 6 (Moss, Turk 3, Peterson 2).

Halftime: Altoona 35-21.

Regis 87, Osseo-Fairchild 54

Regis (3-7, 1-3): Zander Rockow 3, Jaren Payne 1, Alex Leis 21, Josh Brickner 16, David Haselwander 3, Aaron Haselwander 3, JP Wolterstorff 22, Kendon Krogman 15, Devin Dykes 3.

Osseo-Fairchild (0-3, 0-3): Wyatt Hasz 7, Parker Gehrmann 3, Brice Shimon 13, Garrett Koxlien 24, Keyton Boettcher 2, Benjamin Jacobson 1, Garrett Loesel 2, Carter Vold 2.

3-point goals: Regis (Brickner 2, D. Haselwander, Wolterstorff 4, Krogman 2), Osseo-Fairchild 1 (Koxlien).

Halftime: Regis 52-27.

Cadott 37, Thorp 28

Thorp (0-3): Ryan Raether 8, Aiden Rosemeyer 3, Jaxon Hurst 2, Zach Tieman 9, Corbin Rosemeyer 6.

Cadott (3-5): Tegan Ritter 4, Ethan West 1, Brad Irwin 12, Ryan Sonnentag 6, Cole Sopiarz 7, Andy Falkenberg 7.

3-point goals: Thorp 4 (C. Rosemeyer 2, Tyman, A. Rosemeyer), Cadott 2 (Sonnentag 2).

Halftime: Thorp 19-18.

Spring Valley 55, Elmwood/Plum City 44

Spring Valley (4-2, 2-1): Connor Ducklow 10, Michael Bauer 9, Nolan Stans 6, Tyler Bowman 17, Elijah Dumond 3, Brady Bednarek 7, Jameson Bauer 3.

Elmwood/Plum City (3-3, 1-2): Zach Hartung 8, Austin Bartz 5, Jarrod Pelzel 2, Basil Gilles 8, Eli Gansluckner 4, Luke Webb 11, Tyler Bauer 6.

3-point goals: Spring Valley 9 (M. Bauer 3, Bowman 3, J. Bauer, Bednarek, Dumond), Elmwood/Plum City 4 (Hartung 2, Bartz, Webb).

Halftime: Spring Valley 25-18.

Girls basketball

Regis 61, Augusta 41

Augusta (0-11): Aiza Larson 2, Phoenyx Knuth 3, Kennedy Korger 6, Sam Winsce 4, Kirsten Willms 4, Jordin Guntner 6, Bri Krueger 2, Clarisse Tepaske 4, Kennedy Schroeder 10.

Regis (7-4): Makenna Rohrscheib 27. Katie Andrews 2, Adrienne Morning 4, Jannah Mehtala 2, Lauren Semerad 1, Jessica Sabbagh 14, Ashley Chilson 11.

3-point goals: Augusta 3 (Guntner 2, Winsce), Regis 11 (Rohrscheib 7, Sabbagh 4).

Halftime: Regis 28-20.

McDonell 62, Blair-Taylor 47

Blair-Taylor (7-1): Abby Thompson 9, Lindsay Steien 12, Austyn Capouch 2, Alivia Boe 6, Callie Wagner 3, Kierstyn Kindschy 7, Sydney Fremstad 3, Chloe Wagner 3.

McDonell (5-2): Amber Adams 2, Marley Hughes 10, Anna Geissler 18, Lauryn Deetz 18, Emily Cooper 12, Laneyse Baughman 1, Abigail Petranovich 1.

3-pointers: Blair-Taylor 4 (Thompson 3, Kindschy), McDonell 10 (Hughes 2, Geissler 4, Cooper 4).

Halftime: Tied at 24.

Rice Lake 66, Onalaska 57

Onalaska: Anna Skemp 2, Olivia Gamoke 20, Devyn Schmeling 9, Sidney Fillbach 2, Emma Breidenbach 17, Claire Pedretti 7.

Rice Lake: Lucie Habas 3, Faith Forsberg 1, Grace Forsberg 23, Eli Sheplee 8, Jordan Roethel 4, Brynn Olson 21, Jordan Pagac 6.

3-point goals: Onalaska 9 (Gamoke 3, Schmeling 3, Breidenbach 3), Rice Lake 6 (Olson 3, Sheplee, G. Forsberg, Habas).

Halftime: Rice Lake 38-32.

Durand 51, Elk Mound 36

Elk Mound (2-4, 2-1): Brooke Emery 3, Tori Blaskowski 12, Kallee Rhude 2, Olivia Schreiber 4, Stella Rhude 9, Madisyn Mohr 6.

Durand (5-3, 3-1): Madison Sand 5, Olivia Breidung 3, Madisyn Kilboten 14, Paige Auth 5, Leah Sabelko 13, McKenna Hurlburt 11.

3-point goals: Elk Mound 1 (Emery), Durand 3 (Kilboten, Auth, Sabelko).

Halftime: Durand 29-22.

Bloomer 47, Hayward 37

Hayward: Brooke Quast 7, Ana Johnson 6, Mikailah Kosterman 2, Holly Miller 15, Allie Zawistowski 2, Maekayla Cadotte 5. 

Bloomer: Kyla Schwarzenberger 2, Danielle Latz 6, Skylar Zwiefelhofer 2, Bella Seibel 9, Leah Score 13, Madison Faschingbauer 3, ABby Iverson 12.

3-point goals: Hayward 2 (Quast, Miller), Bloomer 5 (Seibel, Score 3, Faschingbauer).

Halftime: Bloomer 27-16.

Colfax 66, Boyceville 29

Colfax (4-3): Abby Irwin 6, Addisyn Olson 7, Bailey Bradford 5, Marissa Harmon 11, Madison Barstad 19, Emilee Burcham-Schofield 7, Jasmine Best 3, Aliyah Rihn 3, McKenna Shipman 3, Jeanette Hydukovich 2.

Boyceville (2-5): Harper Olson 4, Mya Lagerstrom 3, Hailey Hanestad 2, Chrissa Kersten 2, Kady Grambow 9, Faith Harnisch 4, Hannah Dunn 5.

3-point goals: Colfax 13 (Irwin 2, Olson, Bradford, Harmon 3, Barstad 3, Burcham, Rihn, Shipman), Boyceville 4 (Lagerstrom, Grambow 2, Dunn).

Halftime: Colfax 30-18.

Glenwood City 61, Spring Valley 54

Glenwood City: Bella Rassbach 11, Maddie Oehlke 9, Yasmin Mendez 3, Kendall 4, Ryeah Oehlke 7, Devynn Olson 9, Delanie Fayerweather 18.

Spring Valley: Allison Graham 9, Maddy Olson 6, Kyra Schilling 14, Kylee Flanders 2, Charlie Vanasse 11, Mara Ducklow 12.

3-point goals: Glenwood City 1 (Mendez), Spring Valley 5 (Ducklow 3, Graham 2).

Halftime: Glenwood City 29-17.

Eleva-Strum 42, Alma/Pepin 25

Alma/Pepin: Shayley Noel 2, Riley Newcomb 2, Lily Hullopeter 2, Kaylee Auth 4, Aly Bauer 5, Sydney Seifert 2, Emma Myren 5, Evie Hullopeter 3.

Eleva-Strum (3-2, 2-2): Jordyn Turk 9, Avery Larabee 2, Kassidy Koxlien 1, Madison Schultz 14, Grace Clark 7, Paige Hanner 9,

3-point goals: Alma/Pepin 0, Eleva-Strum 3 (Turk 2, Schultz).

Halftime: Eleva-Strum 19-13.

Independence 51, Whitehall 37

Whitehall (7-5): Avery Sonsalla 3, Janna Thoma 2, Norah Youngbauer 2, Olivia Youngbauer 9, Nylah Lisowski 14, Abby Semb 7.

Independence (9-3): Alana Back 13, Callie Zastrow 2, Emerson Pronschinske 4, Ziy Conner 32.

3-point goals: Whitehall 3 (Sonsalla, O. Youngbauer, Semb), Independence 0.

Halftime: Whitehall 23-21.

Melrose-Mindoro 45, Gilmanton 30

Gilmanton: Lydia Evans 9, Keannah Bloom 1, Hillari Klopp 6, Cali Flick 10, Marta Saldana Lopez 4.

Melrose-Mindoro: Teagan Frey 16, Eviana Radcliffe 8, Morgan Holliday 9, Madeline Dobbs 4, Ella Tracey 4, Katelyn Ramsey 4.

3-point goals: Gilmanton 4 (Flick 2, Evans, Klopp), Melrose-Mindoro 5 (Holliday 3, Frey 2).

Halftime: Melrose-Mindoro 18-16.

Cochrane-Fountain City 46, Alma Center Lincoln 33

Lincoln (7-1): Lizzy Prindle 5, Izabel Eliason 1, Aiyana Eliason 2, Miah Breheim 8, Jacquelyn Paul 9, Sadie Schmidt 3, Liza Cummings 5.

C-FC (4-2): Maile Gotzinger 13, Lindsey Peterson 2, Breilynn Halvorson 6, Chayce Rollinger 5, Emma Baures 1, Haili Brone 2, Lydia Engel 4, Jordyn Halverson 13.

3-point goals: Lincoln 3 (Prindle, Schmidt, Cummings), C-FC 3 (Gotzinger, B. Halverson 2).

Halftime: C-FC 27-9.