Golf stock photo

Golf

Whispering Pines Thursday PM Ladies

June 18

Low gross: Barbara Hanson 40. Low net: Shari Gunderson 26. High points: Heather Wojtczak 10. Most bogeys: Ali Neinfeldt & Barb Berg 5. Most pars: Barbara Hanson 6. Most birdies: Zadie Bourget 1.

Pine Meadow Monday AM Ladies

June 22

Low for the field: Donna Weidman 38. Play of the Day (best four holes): Class A: Lois Rottier 14. Class B: Yasumi Taylor & Donna Weidman 15. Class C: Nancy Christenson 19. Low Putts: Class A: Barb Droske & Lois Rottier 14. Class B: Donna Weidman 14. Class C: Linda Beckler 13. Chip-in: Yasumi Taylor No. 4.

Hallie Tuesday Night Couples

June 23

Ladies winners/play of the day: Low putts: Marcia Movrich, Carla Peterson & Ginny Olson 15; Vicki Brown & Helen Knight 17. High putts: Sally Holldorf 22. Men's winners/play of the day: Low putts: Jerry Holldorf 13; Paul Andrashko 14; John Gast, Pete Movrich & Jeff Cipriano 16. High putts: Mark Peterson 20. Men's low for the field: Jeff Geissler 38; Jeff Cipriano, Dennis Larson & Dave Olson 40. Ladies low for the field: Emily Geisse 45; Carla Peterson 48; Lola Hovey 49. Men's birdies: Dennis Larson No. 11; Jim Martell No. 17; Jeff Geissler No. 17.

Hickory Hills Wednesday AM Ladies

June 24

Low for the field: Meri-Jo Mueller & Carla Peterson 16. Play of the Day (odd holes): Flight A: Meri-Jo Mueller & Carla Peterson 16. Flight B: Marcia Movrich 20. Flight C: Jeanine Brown 19. Low Putts: Flight A: Rita Gillette 15. Flight B: Cindy Joy Fischer & Marcia Movrich 18. Flight C: Jeanine Brown 17.

Pine Meadow Thursday AM Ladies

June 25

Low for the field: Linda Kerckhove 38. Play of the Day (count even holes): Flight A: Linda Kerckhove 17. Flight B: Elaine Wendt 19. Low Putts: Flight A: Yasumi Taylor 15. Flight B: Judy Snudden & LaRae Knecht 17.

Pine Meadow Thursday PM Ladies

June 25

Low scores: Flight A: Donna Schultz 32; Sharon Stephens & Dawn Wagner 34. Flight B: Patti McHough 39; Laurie Schuch 40; Jean Ahlm 43. Low putts: Flight A: Donna Schultz 13. Flight B: Laurie Schuch 16. Longest putt: Flight A: Sandy Eiden No. 1. Flight B: Jennifer Gruber No. 1. Longest drive: Flight A: Jenny Wilkie No 6. Flight B: Patty McHugh No. 6. Birdies: Deb Olson No. 2.

Horseshoes

Tavern

Team;W;L

Brown Hut;59;37

Liner;56;40

Sandbar;54;42

Fox Run;52;44

Schuetzy’s;44;52

Chalet;43;53

Eagles;41;55

Bateman;35;61

Results

Eagles 11, Chalet 5; Liner 11, Bateman 5; Fox Run 9, Schuetzy’s 7; Brown Hut 8, Sandbar 8.

High Ringers

Lonny Trangsrud 54, Randy Luedtke 39, Kevin Patterson 38, Jimmy Gwiazdon 35, Wally Wik 35, Dick Pagenkopf 34, Norm Falch 34, Dan Larson 32, Kevin Rabska 31.

Augusta Area

Week 4

Team;W;L

Black Creek Lodge;31;5

Barrel Inn;27;9

Joles Asphalt;19;8

Buckhorn;25;11

Levis Lodge;12;15

11th Frame;10;26

Mulligan's No. 2;7;20

B & Z Trucking;9;27

Mulligan's No. 1;5;23

High Ringers

Dan Lane 30, Jerald Olson 27, Roger Nehring 25.

Fall Creek

Week 6

Team;W;L

Chicken Chaser's No. 2;16;8

Co-Op Credit Union;15;9

JY Collision Center;13;11

LG Seeds;13;11

Chicken Chaser's No. 1;12;12

Norwegian's;10.5;13.5

Four Z's;10;14

Fall Mart;6.5;17.5

High Ringers

Ronald Wiese 28, Dave Messerschmidt 25, Paul Wiese 24, Mike Tumm 22, Darrel Reetz 21, Matt West 21.

High Points

Jim Tumm 59, Larry Schwoch 59, Scott Barth 56, Mike Christopher 56, Layne Olson 56, LeAnn Wiese 55, Dennis Schacht 54, Mark Molke 52, Ron Strauch 51, Wayne Steig 50, Mike Tumm 48, Kylie Schacht 47, Rick Gabus 43, Paul Wiese 42, Dave Messerschmidt 42, Matt West 42, Brian Flaskrud 41, Dan Messerschmidt 41, Mitch Kinderman 40.