Bowling stock photo

Bowling

Friday Night Fun

Feb. 28

At Wagner's Lanes

High series men: Joe Crick 650 (247, 223); Marc Poehnelt 633 (254); Tim Stoik 623 (248); Richie Olson 570 (232); Matt Hoover 569.

High series women: Shanna Littfin 496 (170, 166); Emily Mattison 492 (174, 170); Kris Staats 460 (170); Alicia Miller 444; Kelly Olson 416.

Big 8 Plus

March 5

At Wagner's Lanes

High series: Dave Whitman 723 (255); Pat Burkart 723 (269, 250); Allen Nall 716 (255); Michael Teigen 710 (264); Howie Burr 695 (277); Randy Petska Jr. 694 (266); Terry Halida 680; Pat Cater 673 (245); Mike Holzhueter 670; Bob Wolfe 668; Brian Roach 663; Harry Berg 650 (253); Tom Harding 649 (256); Jim Callaghan 646; Todd Hodowanic 646 (247); Brett Giebel 644; Travis Swalve 641.

High game: David Wright 247; Mark Hrdlicka 246; Mike Webber 244.

Looney Tunes

March 5

At Wagner's Lanes

High series: Kim Schoenwetter 627 (226, 204, 197); Sue Bowe 562 (217, 194); Trish Jensen 544 (208); Sandy Murray 541 (182, 182); Lori Stuart 525 (213).

High game: Connie Clark 211; Erica Emerson 209; Krystle Ricci 188; Rhonda Thompson 185; Jane Hartman 180.

Starlite

March 5

At Wagner's Lanes

High series men: Jeff Stahlbusch 604, Nick Brousseau 588, Keith Peuse 577, Darrell Christy 572, Tom Billig 563, Max Bulgrin 548, Todd Stanek 534, Justin Mason 525, Dennis Welke 524, Jon Mullally 513.

High series women: Phyllis Stahlbusch 418, Barb Glamann 374.

High game men: Nick Brousseau 258, Keith Peuse 236, Max Bulgrin 227, Tom Billig 225, Darrell Christy 216.

High game women: Phyllis Stahlbusch 150, Barb Glamann 145.

Early Birds Mixed

March 7

At Wagner's Lanes

High series men: George Schlenz 628 (223, 215); Norbert Kirk 605 (226); Larry Melton 593; Ben Parr 586; Bill Teigen 585 (216).

High series women: Julia Swanson 561 (210, 192); Jeri Morris 497 (200); Ashley Proue 483 (196); Shelley Hanson 457; Jill Kirk 444.

High game men: Joe Wittmann 219.

High game women: Jessi Westra 170.

Monday Night Mixed

March 9

At Bowl Winkles

High series men: Don Sobolewski 643 (236); Dennis Shoemaker 609 (214); Zach Sobolewski 561 (210); Nathan Stygar 522.

High series women: Diane Wyss 435 (158); Rosemary McGann 392.

High game men: Chuck Zwicker 200.

High game women: Karn Bates 146.

Ladies Classic

March 9

At Bowl Winkles

High series: Barb Hanson 581 (212); Kaitlyn Teigen 570 (222); Julie Kleinke 542 (205); Karen Kragness 500 (188).

High game: Mary Ann Werlein 192.

Badger

March 9

At Wagner's Lanes

High series: Pat Burkart 790 (278, 258, 254); Kenny Rentz 736 (267); Mike Johnson 694 (257); Todd Thune 650 (244); Andrew Fefer 647 (248); Gary Schlewitz 640 (244); Gary Kent 630 (245).

High game: Dave Kreft 262; Dave Henkelmann 248; Skip Hartman 242.

Lucky Belles

March 9

At Wagner's Lanes

High series: Lori Stuart 699 (247, 246, 206); Kathryn Hamilton 652 (220, 216, 216); Darlene Gabriel 501 (182); Julie York 494; Joan Gartzke 492 (191); Rhonda Thompson 491 (198).

Stumbling Moose

March 10

At Bowl Winkles

High series men: Dan Schabert 675 (252); Randy Schenk 652 (258); Jason Chodera 642 (236); Thomas Heinecke 619; Devon Levan 616 (242).

High series women: Rachel Heinecke 577 (204, 191, 182); Amy Gonstead 560 (211, 181); Davin Godfrey 534 (191); Ashley Lawton 486.

High game men: Dakoda Christianson 235.

Tuesday Leftovers

March 10

At Wagner's Lanes

High series: Pat Cater 718 (267); Allan Kufahl 706 (267); Jason Solberg 684 (257); Jeremy Bremness 682 (247, 244); Brian Fechter 681; Matt Prosek 679; Jordan Ross 678 (258); Jeremy Moldrem 673; Michael Teigen 671; Mike Johnson 670; Jerry Holldorf 668 (245); Dave Chojnacki 665 (246); Dave Whitman 661 (244); Eric Townsend 658 (280); Max Grabara 657; Rich Nordrum 652; Sam Lofquist 649 (245).

High game: Rick Mangin 266; Josh Brown 263; Jim Reiman 258; Steve Brown 257; Kyle Sturz 253; Je Kunya 246; Tyler Danielczak 246; Brad Larsen 242; Revell Moss 240.

Ladies Sport

March 10

At Wagner's Lanes

High series: Kat Nequette 547 (193, 190); Deb Brill 527 (193, 178); Roxi Hagel 521 (202); Bethany Beauchamp 504 (205); Peggy Sue Nequette 484 (177).

Arrowhead

March 11

At Bowl Winkles

High series men: Kurt Hanke 728 (256); Rev Moss 704 (278); Jaron Goetz 698 (265); Allen Nall 693 (267); Ryan Bergeman 685 (290); Randy Peck 683; Jordan Ross 678; Nathan Swartz 671 (256); Steve Kent 667 (258); Tom Risler 666 (266).

High series women: Kari Moldrem 674 (233, 226, 215); Kathryn Hamilton 605 (222, 203).

High game men: Jason Chodera 264; Howard Burr 257.

Early Risers

March 11

At Wagner's Lanes

High series: Lori Stuart 616 (223, 203, 190); Mary Beth Ingrouille 551 (201); Rhonda Thompson 548 (223); Darlene Gabriel 542 (214); Louise Sonsalla 534 (200); Dianne Thorson 532 (203, 190).

High game: Cathy FitzGerald 200; Ada Karner 200; Sally Olsen 197; Bonnie Emberson 196; Jeanine Brown 195; Jeannie York 187.

Ladies West

March 11

At Wagner's Lanes

High series: Sara Sandley 594 (218/193), Karen Hull 587 (220), Peggy Buchignani 556 (193), Jill Prushiek 556 (222), Ellen Prellwitz 534, Marcia Hock 508 (200).

Wednesday Nite Fun

March 11

At Wagner's Lanes

High series: Amy Gonstead 644 (236, 204, 204); Sherri Vonderheid 545 (208); Denise Evjen 518 (182); Kathy Anderson 515 (200); Maddie Ursitz 503 (181).

High game: Brenda Ross 215; Jodie Blodgett 183.

Independent

March 12

At Bowl Winkles

High series: Paul Kappus 741, Dewey Kunz 699, Chad McCutchen 655, Jason Chodera 653, Jim Bunkleman 648, Matt Prosek 640, Jeff Kappus 632, Justin Groth 630, Chad Halverson 623, Randy Schenk 621.

High game: Jim Bunkelman 259, Paul Kappus 258, Justin Groth 257, Chad Halverson 246, Jason Chodera 244.

Service

March 12

At Bowl Winkles

High series men: Denny Peterson 637, Roger Risen 634, Nate Williams 624, Matt Blaeser 619, Michael Johnson 580, Dan Polus 573, Mike Staves 569, Ron Wojahn 565, John Young 557, Leo Steffen 555.

High series women: Darlene Cater 577, Paula Otte 455, Barb Hanson 450, Brooklyn Hanson 388.

High game men: Roger Risen 246, Nate Williams 227, Denny Peterson 224, Dan Dunbar 224, Dan Polus 223.

High game women: Darlene Cater 222, Paula Otte 174, Barb Hanson 171, Brooklyn Hanson 134.

Looney Tunes

March 12

At Wagner's Lanes

High series: Kim Schoenwetter 627, Sue Bowe 562, Trish Jensen 544, Sandy Murray 541, Lori Stuart 525, Sharon Underwood 521, Rhonda Thompson 515, Erica Emerson 503, Ruth Ann Mahder 496, Donna Ash 493.

High game: Kim Schoenwetter 226, Sue Bowe 217, Lori Stuart 213, Bonnie Clark 211, Erica Emerson 209.

Dartball

Chippewa Valley Church League

American League

Team;W;L

Good Shepherd;20;7

Bethesda Blue;17;10

Calvary;13;14

North Presbyterian;13;14

Truax;9;18

Our Redeemer Badgers;9;18

Results

North Pres def Good Shepherd 15-3, 2-5, 7-2. Bethesda Blue def Truax 4-3, 5-4, 7-3. OR Badgers vs Calvary 5-4, 3-0, 6-4.

High Hitters

Craig Huebner 8-14, Rick Huebner 8-14, Steve Daniels 6-11, Bud Barum 6-12, Louie Lee 6-12, Alex Danielson 5-9.

National League

Team;W;L

Rock Creek;18;9

OR Huskies;16;11

Saving Grace;16;11

Plymouth;14;13

St. Mark;9;18

Chapel Heights;8;19

Results

Rock Creek def OR Huskies 1-2, 6-4, 5-0. St. Mark def Chapel Heights 4-3, 0-1, 8-7. Saving Grace def Plymouth 4-3, 2-1, 5-9.

High Hitters

Luke Lundquist 8-13, Kevin Helland 8-15, Lance Rufledt 7-14, Jim Myers 5-10.

Northern League

Team;W;L

Bethesda Gold;13;8

Baptist Evangelical;11;10

Concordia;10;11

Hope;11;13

Peace;9;12

Results

Peace def Hope 2-6,3-0, 7-6(11). Baptist def Concordia 1-0, 2-0, 3-1.

High Hitters

Rick Israel 9-16, Jim Wold HR, Glen Larson HR, Tom Kuzenski HR.

Fall Creek Church

Week 10

Team;W;L

Bethlehem #1;19;11

Grace;19;11

Cleghorn;16;14

Bethlehem #2;15;15

St James;13;17

St John's;8;22

Results

Cleghorn over Grace 0-6, 8-2, 3-0. Bethlehem #2 over Bethlehem #1 1-5, 4-2, 2-1. St John's over St James 2-1, 2-8, 2-1.

High Hitters

Wyatt Wathke 9/16, Wyatt Wathke 10/18, Bob Detlof HR.

Thursday Night Commercial

Week 22

Team;W;L

Jerrys;42;-;24

Auto Value;41;25

Saltness Home Inspection;40;26

SFB;38;28

Wallys Boys;38;28

Gerhards;37;29

Olson’s;36;30

Dean & Sues;36;30

Augusta Chiropractic;34;32

JBSI;32;34

A-Team 1;32;34

NBW;31;35

A-Team 2;29;37

Bees Logging;29;37

Alley Cats;28;38

Rumps Butcher;24;42

All Repair;24;42

Badgers;23;43

Results

Auto Value over Olson's 15-12, 20-16, 13-8. Dean & Sue's over Wally's 17-20, 27-7, 26-18. Gerhard's over Jerry's 19-22, 18-11, 25-6. SFB over Saltness 5-9, 17-5, 20-6. All Repair over Badgers 0-8, 4-3, 4-3. A-Team 1 over Bee's 11-4, 6-4, 7-10. NBW over A-Team 2 18-15, 12-9, 16-8. JBSI over Rump's 12-8, 15-3, 14-8. Augusta Chiropractic over Alley Cats 13-3, 8-5, 13-7.

High Hitters

Terry Ford 24-36, Chad Anderson 17-29, Eric Anderson 18-30, Joe Topper 19-29, Kevin Helland 15-29, Brody Peterson 14-28, Bruce Green 19-30, Pete Joas 15-28, Todd McMahon 20-30, Dan Solberg 17-33, Arlyn Solberg 18-32, Chad Kragness 19-31, Dale Nicolet 17-32, Brett Holten 21-36, Dan Cook 21-28 Grand Slam, Brad Wik 18-30, Gene Albrecht 18-34, Terry Albrecht 18-32, Vernon Erdman 19-36, Chris Prissel 22-35, Chad Johnson 14-28, Dan Plomedahl 16-27, Dan Cook HR.